By year
July 2024
  • July 18, 2024 | Liederhalle | Stuttgart, Deutschland | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5; Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36; Variations for orchestra, op. 31
    SWR Symphony Orchestra, Renaud Capuçon, François-Xavier Roth
  • July 18, 2024 | Kirche Saanen | Saanen, Schweiz | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Julia Fischer, Valerie Steenken, Nils Mönkemeyer, Louis Vandory, Daniel Müller-Schott, Friedrich Thiele
  • July 18, 2024 | Augustinuskirche | Schwäbisch Gmünd, Deutschland | Details
    Psalm 130 (De Profundis), op. 50B
    SWR Vokalensemble, Yuval Weinberg
  • July 19, 2024 | Liederhalle | Stuttgart, Deutschland | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5; Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36; Variations for orchestra, op. 31
    SWR Symphony Orchestra, Renaud Capuçon, François-Xavier Roth
  • July 20, 2024 | Rosengarten Mannheim | Mannheim, Deutschland | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5; Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36; Variations for orchestra, op. 31
    SWR Symphony Orchestra, Renaud Capuçon, François-Xavier Roth
  • July 20, 2024 | Stiftung Mozarteum | Salzburg, Österreich | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9; The Lucky Hand, op. 18
    Divertimento Viennese, Christoph Filler, Vinzenz Praxmarer
  • July 21, 2024 | Toscana Congress Gmunden | Gmunden, Österreich | Details
    Peace on Earth, op. 13
    Arnold Schoenberg Chor, Erwin Ortner
  • July 21, 2024 | Konzerthaus Freiburg | Freiburg, Deutschland | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5; Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36; Variations for orchestra, op. 31
    SWR Symphony Orchestra, Renaud Capuçon, François-Xavier Roth
  • July 21, 2024 | Grafenegg | Grafenegg, Österreich | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Grafenegg Academy Orchestra, Ilan Volkov
  • July 22, 2024 | Église de Verbier Station | Verbier, Schweiz | Details
    Brettl-Lieder
    Magdalena Kožená, Kirill Gerstein
  • July 22, 2024 | Royal Albert Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    BBC National Orchestra of Wales, Ryan Bancroft
  • July 25, 2024 | Royal Albert Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Ryan Wigglesworth
  • July 25, 2024 | Kuhmo Arts Centre | Kuhmo, Finnland | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Pia Freund, Kaisa Kortelainen, Gil Agababa-Shaked, Sergey Malov, David Cohen, Tuija Hakkila
  • July 26, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    European Union Youth Orchestra (EUYO)
  • July 26, 2024 | Hotel Bristol | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    European Union Youth Orchestra (EUYO)
  • July 26, 2024 | Secession | Wien, Österreich | Details
    from: String Quartet No. 4, op. 37
    European Union Youth Orchestra (EUYO)
  • July 26, 2024 | Leopold Museum | Wien, Österreich | Details
    from: String Quartet No. 4, op. 37
    European Union Youth Orchestra (EUYO)
  • July 26, 2024 | Hyblerpark | Wien, Österreich | Details
    from: Quintet, op. 26
    European Union Youth Orchestra (EUYO)
  • July 26, 2024 | Germanisches Nationalmuseum | Nürnberg, Deutschland | Details
    Notturno
    Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg, Roland Böer
  • July 29, 2024 | St. Elisabeth | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Sonata for Organ
    Roman Summereder
August 2024
  • August 1, 2024 | Stiftung Mozarteum | Salzburg, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Camerata Salzburg, Giovanni Guzzo
  • August 1, 2024 | Stiftung Mozarteum | Salzburg, Österreich | Details
    The Book of the Hanging Gardens, op. 15; String Quartet No. 2, op. 10
    Georg Nigl, Markus Hinterhäuser, Anna Prohaska, Minguet Quartett
  • August 2, 2024 | Hyogo Performing Arts Center | Hyogo, Japan | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Hyogo Performing Arts Center Orchestra, Yutaka Sado
  • August 2, 2024 | Schloss Bothmer | Klütz, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Alexander Warenberg, Nikola Meeuwsen, Ensemble der Bothmer-Musik
  • August 3, 2024 | Hyogo Performing Arts Center | Hyogo, Japan | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Hyogo Performing Arts Center Orchestra, Yutaka Sado
  • August 3, 2024 | Stiftung Mozarteum | Salzburg, Österreich | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38 (Version for two pianos)
    Tamara Stefanovich, Nenad Lečić
  • August 4, 2024 | Hyogo Performing Arts Center | Hyogo, Japan | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Hyogo Performing Arts Center Orchestra, Yutaka Sado
  • August 6, 2024 | Stiftung Mozarteum | Salzburg, Österreich | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11; Six Little Piano Pieces, op. 19; Piano Pieces op. 33a & 33b; Five Piano Pieces, op. 23; Suite for Piano, op. 25
    Pierre-Laurent Aimard
  • August 7, 2024 | Die Glocke | Bremen, Deutschland | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    West-Eastern Divan Orchestra, Daniel Barenboim
  • August 8, 2024 | Pfarrkirche Bad Kreuzen | Bad Kreuzen, Österreich | Details
    Peace on Earth, op. 13
    Hard-Chor, Alexander Koller
  • August 8, 2024 | Landesmusikschule Gmunden | Gmunden, Österreich | Details
    Brettl-Lieder
    Agnes Palmisano, Andreas Teufel
  • August 11, 2024 | Festspielhaus Bregenz | Bregenz, Österreich | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9b
    Orchestra Academy, Daniel Cohen
  • August 12, 2024 | Rathausplatz | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Daniele Gatti
  • August 12, 2024 | Rathausplatz | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Strauss-Waltzes (arr. Arnold Schönberg)
    The Philharmonics
  • August 15, 2024 | Großes Festspielhaus Salzburg | Salzburg, Österreich | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    West-Eastern Divan Orchestra, Daniel Barenboim
  • August 16, 2024 | Grafenegg | Grafenegg, Österreich | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op.5
    Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich, Yutaka Sado
  • August 16, 2024 | Stiftung Mozarteum | Salzburg, Österreich | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern); Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte, op. 41 (Version for String Quartet, Piano, and Reciter)
    Isabelle Faust, Meesun Hong Coleman, William Coleman, Julia Hagen, Florent Boffard, Georg Nigl
  • August 16, 2024 | Bauhaus Museum Dessau | Dessau-Roßlau, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber music by Arnold Schönberg
    Lena Carina Bendzulla, Heiko Reintzsch, Wolfram Stephan, Sebastian Krause
  • August 16, 2024 | Stift Rein | Gratwein-Straßengel, Österreich | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Paul Gulda
  • August 17, 2024 | Stadttheater Gmunden | Gmunden, Österreich | Details
    Arnold Schönberg – Ein Prophet der Musik
    Max Simonischek, Hermann Beil
  • August 17, 2024 | Kunsthaus Horn, Arkadenhof | Horn, Österreich | Details
    Waltzes for string orchestra (1897)
    Academia Allegro Vivo, Vahid Khadem-Missagh
  • August 18, 2024 | Zentrum Paul Klee | Bern, Schweiz | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Alban Berg Ensemble Wien
  • August 18, 2024 | Usher Hall | Edinburgh, United Kingdom | Details
    Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, op. 42
    Royal Scottish National Orchestra, Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Elim Chan
  • August 18, 2024 | KKL Luzern | Luzern, Schweiz | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    West-Eastern Divan Orchestra, Daniel Barenboim
  • August 19, 2024 | Stiftung Mozarteum | Salzburg, Österreich | Details
    String Quartet No. 1, op. 7
    Belcea Quartet
  • August 21, 2024 | The Queen´s Hall | Edinburgh, United Kingdom | Details
    Piano Pieces op. 33a & 33b; Five Piano Pieces, op. 23; Six Little Piano Pieces, op. 19; Three Piano Pieces, op. 11
    Pierre-Laurent Aimard
  • August 21, 2024 | Stift Altenburg | Altenburg, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Tanja Becker-Bender, Christian Altenburger, Thomas Fheodoroff, Veit Hertenstein, Peijun Xu, László Fenyő, Antonia Straka
  • August 22, 2024 | The Doris Duke Center | Durham, United States | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (piano trio)
    Eric Pritchard, Elizabeth Anderson, Brandt Fredriksen
  • August 24, 2024 | KKL Luzern | Luzern, Schweiz | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    Lucerne Festival Contemporary Orchestra, Ruth Reinhardt
  • August 24, 2024 | Felsenreitschule | Salzburg, Österreich | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester, Ingo Metzmacher
  • August 25, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Songs from The Book of the Hanging Gardens, op. 15; Ballades; Piano Pieces; Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte, op. 41; Serenade, op. 24/4
    Eliot Quartett, Peyee Chen, Tora Augestad, Holger Falk, Georg Nigl, Michael Rotschopf, Stefan Litwin
  • August 28, 2024 | Jugendstiltheater | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    aron quartett
  • August 28, 2024 | Evangelische Kirche Mödling | Mödling, Österreich | Details
    Three Folksongs, op. 49; Thrice a Thousand Years, op. 50A
    Momentum Vocal Music, Julia Stemberger, Simon Erasimus
  • August 28, 2024 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester, Ingo Metzmacher
  • August 28, 2024 | Rathausplatz | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich, Yutaka Sado
  • August 29, 2024 | Jugendstiltheater | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte, op. 41
    aron quartett, Christos Marantos, Assav Levitin
  • August 30, 2024 | Burg Rabenstein | Frohnleiten, Österreich | Details
    Phantasy for Violin with Piano Accompaniment, op. 47
    Johannes Fleischmann, Philipp Scheucher
  • August 30, 2024 | St. Nikolai | Bad Liebenwerda, Deutschland | Details
    Psalm 130 (De Profundis), op. 50B
    SWR Vokalensemble, Yuval Weinberg
  • August 31, 2024 | Semperoper | Dresden, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden, Daniele Gatti
  • August 31, 2024 | Katholische Kirche Christkönig | Fürth, Deutschland | Details
    Ein Stelldichein, Toter Winkel, Gerpa, »Kristallnachtfuge« and other fragments
    Milan Jeremić, Melanie Wendler, Franziska Kiesel, Hanna Hesse, Lorenz Trottmann, Michael Herrschel
  • August 31, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern); Phantasy for Violin with Piano Accompaniment, op. 47
    Isabelle Faust, Julia Hagen, Florent Boffard, Meesun Coleman, William Coleman, Pascal Moragues, Júlia Gállego
September 2024
  • September 1, 2024 | Semperoper | Dresden, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden, Daniele Gatti
  • September 1, 2024 | Klostersaal Traunkirchen | Traunkirchen, Österreich | Details
    Suite for Piano, op. 25; The Book of the Hanging Gardens, op. 15
    Eva Resch, Michael Schöch, Michael Maertens
  • September 1, 2024 | Besední dům | Brno, Tschechien | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Filharmonie Brno, Alexander Liebreich
  • September 2, 2024 | Semperoper | Dresden, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden, Daniele Gatti
  • September 2, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11; Six Little Piano Pieces, op. 19; Five Piano Pieces, op. 23; Piano Pieces op. 33a & 33b; Suite for Piano, op. 25
    Pierre-Laurent Aimard
  • September 3, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Nachtwandler; Herzgewächse, op. 20; Six orchestral songs, op. 8 /1 (arr. Hanns Eisler); Du sendest mir einen Liebesblick from: Gurre-Lieder (arr. Michael Lessky)
    Junge Philharmonie Wien, Yuanming Song, Elisabeth Stemberg, Marlen Bieber, Michael Lessky
  • September 4, 2024 | Anneliese Brost Musikforum Ruhr | Bochum, Deutschland | Details
    Waltzes for string orchestra (1897)
    Bochumer Symphoniker, Raphael Christ
  • September 6, 2024 | Casa da OSPA | Porto Alegre, Brasil | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Porto Alegre Symphony Orchestra, Zoe Zeniodi
  • September 7, 2024 | Burg Schleinitz | Burgschleinitz, Österreich | Details
    2 Canons; Sonata for Organ
    Andrea Eckert, Merlin Ensemble Wien
  • September 7, 2024 | Grafenegg | Grafenegg, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden, Daniele Gatti
  • September 9, 2024 | Royal Albert Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36
    BBC Symphony Orchestra, Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Tarmo Peltokoski
  • September 9, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Four Songs for Voice and Orchestra, op. 22
    Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Christina Bock, Vladimir Jurowski
  • September 11, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Special Post Office
    Special stamp to mark the 150th birthday of Arnold Schönberg
  • September 11, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Arnold Schönberg, Karl Kraus und ihre Wiener Kreise
  • September 11, 2024 | Wien Museum | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Arnold Schönberg. Aufbruch in die Moderne
    Ingo Metzmacher, Wolfgang Schaufler, Veronica Kaup-Hasler, Ulrike Anton
  • September 11, 2024 | Maison Symphonique de Montréal | Montréal, Canada | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    Orchestre symphonique de Montréal, OSM Chorus, Dorothea Röschmann, Clay Hilley, Karen Cargill, Stephan Rügamer, Thomas E. Bauer, Ben Heppner, Rafael Payare
  • September 11, 2024 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchestra, NDR Vokalensemble, MDR Leipzig Radio Choir, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Stuart Skelton, Christina Nilsson, Jamie Barton, Michael Schade, Michael Nagy, Thomas Quasthoff, Alan Gilbert
  • September 12, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Arnold Schönberg, Karl Kraus und ihre Wiener Kreise
  • September 12, 2024 | Schloss Weitra | Weitra, Österreich | Details
    Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde (arr. for chamber orchestra by A. Schönberg and R. Riehn)
    Mauro Peter, Katrin Wundsam, Academia Allegro Vivo, Vahid Khadem-Missagh
  • September 13, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Arnold Schönberg, Karl Kraus und ihre Wiener Kreise
  • September 13, 2024 | Stift Göttweig | Furth bei Göttweig, Österreich | Details
    Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde (arr. for chamber orchestra by A. Schönberg and R. Riehn)
    Mauro Peter, Katrin Wundsam, Academia Allegro Vivo, Vahid Khadem-Missagh
  • September 13, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    Wiener Symphoniker, Wiener Singverein, David Butt Philip, Vera-Lotte Boecker, Sasha Cooke, Gerhard Siegel, Florian Boesch, Angela Denoke, Petr Popelka
  • September 13, 2024 | Teatro La Fenice | Venedig, Italien | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    La Fenice Orchestra, Angela Meade, Jérémie Rhorer
  • September 13, 2024 | Teatro alla Scala | Mailand, Italien | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    Teatro alla Scala Orchestra and Chorus, Bavarian Radio Chorus, Michael Volle, Camilla Nylund, Norbert Ernst, Andreas Schager, Okka von der Damerau, Riccardo Chailly
  • September 13, 2024 | Maison Symphonique de Montréal | Montréal, Canada | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    Orchestre symphonique de Montréal, OSM Chorus, Dorothea Röschmann, Clay Hilley, Karen Cargill, Stephan Rügamer, Thomas E. Bauer, Ben Heppner, Rafael Payare
  • September 13, 2024 | Pierre Boulez Saal | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9; Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Boulez Ensemble, Mojca Erdmann, Zubin Mehta
  • September 13, 2024 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchestra, NDR Vokalensemble, MDR Leipzig Radio Choir, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Stuart Skelton, Christina Nilsson, Jamie Barton, Michael Schade, Michael Nagy, Thomas Quasthoff, Alan Gilbert
  • September 13, 2024 | Kulturkirche Epiphanias | Mannheim, Deutschland | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    risonanze erranti, Peter Tilling
  • September 13, 2024 | Teatro Filarmonico | Verona, Italien | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden, Daniele Gatti
  • September 14, 2024 | Stift Altenburg | Altenburg, Österreich | Details
    Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde (arr. for chamber orchestra by A. Schönberg and R. Riehn)
    Mauro Peter, Katrin Wundsam, Academia Allegro Vivo, Vahid Khadem-Missagh
  • September 14, 2024 | Warschauer Königsschloss | Warschau, Polen | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Orchestra of the Royal Polish Opera, Dawid Runtz
  • September 14, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    Wiener Symphoniker, Wiener Singverein, David Butt Philip, Vera-Lotte Boecker, Sasha Cooke, Gerhard Siegel, Florian Boesch, Angela Denoke, Petr Popelka
  • September 14, 2024 | Pauluskirche Hambach | Neustadt-Hambach, Deutschland | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    risonanze erranti, Peter Tilling
  • September 14, 2024 | Alte Oper Frankfurt | Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden, Daniele Gatti
  • September 15, 2024 | Wigmore Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Brettl-Lieder No. 7 (Galathea); Four Songs, op. 2/22/2
    Laurence Kilsby, Ella O'Neill
  • September 15, 2024 | Stift Altenburg | Altenburg, Österreich | Details
    Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde (arr. for chamber orchestra by A. Schönberg and R. Riehn)
    Mauro Peter, Katrin Wundsam, Academia Allegro Vivo, Vahid Khadem-Missagh
  • September 15, 2024 | KKL Luzern | Luzern, Schweiz | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchestra, NDR Vokalensemble, MDR Leipzig Radio Choir, Stuart Skelton, Christina Nilsson, Jamie Barton, Michael Schade, Michael Nagy, Thomas Quasthoff, Alan Gilbert
  • September 15, 2024 | Teatro La Fenice | Venedig, Italien | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    La Fenice Orchestra, Angela Meade, Jérémie Rhorer
  • September 16, 2024 | Teatro alla Scala | Mailand, Italien | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    Teatro alla Scala Orchestra and Chorus, Bavarian Radio Chorus, Michael Volle, Camilla Nylund, Norbert Ernst, Andreas Schager, Okka von der Damerau, Riccardo Chailly
  • September 17, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    String Quartet No. 1, op. 7
    Quatuor Diotima
  • September 17, 2024 | Teatro La Fenice | Venedig, Italien | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    La Fenice Orchestra, Angela Meade, Jérémie Rhorer
  • September 17, 2024 | Teatro alla Scala | Mailand, Italien | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    Teatro alla Scala Orchestra and Chorus, Bavarian Radio Chorus, Michael Volle, Camilla Nylund, Norbert Ernst, Andreas Schager, Okka von der Damerau, Riccardo Chailly
  • September 19, 2024 | Teatro La Fenice | Venedig, Italien | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    La Fenice Orchestra, Angela Meade, Jérémie Rhorer
  • September 19, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Lahav Shani
  • September 20, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Lahav Shani
  • September 21, 2024 | Schönberg-Haus Mödling | Mödling, Österreich | Details
    from: Suite, op. 25; Three Piano Pieces (1894)
    Kaori Nishii
  • September 21, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Lahav Shani
  • September 21, 2024 | Theater und Philharmonie Essen (TUP) | Essen, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Klaus Mäkelä
  • September 22, 2024 | Kölner Philharmonie | Köln, Deutschland | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16; Concerto for String Quartet and Orchestra (B-flat-major) after Georg Friedrich Händel: Concerto grosso, op. 6 No. 7; Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Quatuor Diotima, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, François-Xavier Roth
  • September 22, 2024 | Wigmore Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Purcell School Chamber Soloists, Alexandra Lowe, Claire Barnett-Jones, Paul Hoskins
  • September 22, 2024 | Teatro La Fenice | Venedig, Italien | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    La Fenice Orchestra, Angela Meade, Jérémie Rhorer
  • September 23, 2024 | Kölner Philharmonie | Köln, Deutschland | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16; Concerto for String Quartet and Orchestra (B-flat-major) after Georg Friedrich Händel: Concerto grosso, op. 6 No. 7; Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Quatuor Diotima, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, François-Xavier Roth
  • September 24, 2024 | Kölner Philharmonie | Köln, Deutschland | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16; Concerto for String Quartet and Orchestra (B-flat-major) after Georg Friedrich Händel: Concerto grosso, op. 6 No. 7; Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Quatuor Diotima, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, François-Xavier Roth
  • September 26, 2024 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, op. 42
    NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester, Pierre-Laurent Aimard, David Robertson
  • September 26, 2024 | Tel Aviv Museum of Art | Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38/II
    The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, Avner Biro
  • September 27, 2024 | Tel Aviv Museum of Art | Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38/II
    The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, Avner Biro
  • September 27, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    String Quartet No. 3, op. 30
    ensemble LUX
  • September 27, 2024 | Montreal Museum of Fine Arts | Montreal, Canada | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Olivier Thouin, Jean-Sébastien Roy, Victor Fournelle-Blain, Sofia Gentile, Anna Burden, Sylvain Murray
  • September 27, 2024 | Die Glocke | Bremen, Deutschland | Details
    Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36
    Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Pekka Kuusisto
  • September 27, 2024 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, op. 42
    NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester, Pierre-Laurent Aimard, David Robertson
  • September 28, 2024 | Wunderino-Arena | Kiel, Deutschland | Details
    Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, op. 42
    NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester, Pierre-Laurent Aimard, David Robertson
  • September 28, 2024 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36
    Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Pekka Kuusisto
  • September 28, 2024 | Auditorium Niccolò Paganini | Parma, Italien | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Maurizio Pollini
  • September 29, 2024 | Wallraf-Richartz-Museum | Köln, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Fabiola Tedesco, Anna van der Merwe, Nathan Braude, Rica Schultes, Jee-Hye Bae, Maialen Eguiazabal Arruabarrena
  • September 29, 2024 | Stiftskirche Millstatt | Millstatt, Österreich | Details
    A Survivor from Warsaw, op. 46; Peace on Earth, op. 13 (instrumental version)
    Junge Philharmonie Wien, Ambidravi Vocal, Men's choir of Coro del Friuli Venezia Giulia,Nikolaus Lessky, Michael Lessky
  • September 29, 2024 | Weizmann Institute of Science | Rehovot, Israel | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38/II
    The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, Avner Biro
  • September 30, 2024 | Elma Arts Center | Zikhron Ya'akov, Israel | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38/II
    The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, Avner Biro
October 2024
  • October 1, 2024 | Jerusalem Theatre | Jerusalem, Israel | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38/II
    The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, Avner Biro
  • October 2, 2024 | Wigmore Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11
    Can Çakmur
  • October 3, 2024 | Schönberg-Haus Mödling | Mödling, Österreich | Details
    Arnold Schönberg – Zeitzeuge der Zukunft
    Therese Muxeneder
  • October 4, 2024 | Villa Toscana | Gmunden, Österreich | Details
    Symposium: Salon Schönberg and his music
    Christian Hieke, Lisa Neuhuber, Martina Rothschädl
  • October 4, 2024 | Villa Toscana | Gmunden, Österreich | Details
    Salon Schönberg and his music
    Benjamin Schmid, Ziyu He, Jeremias Fliedl, Ariane Haering, Matthias Schorn, Hermann Beil
  • October 5, 2024 | Auditorium Niccolò Paganini | Parma, Italien | Details
    A Survivor from Warsaw, op. 46
    Filarmonica Arturo Toscanini, Coro del Teatro Regio di Parma, Thomas Allen, Maxime Pascal; Shirin Neshat
  • October 5, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Canons (arr. Serge Bertocchi); Three Folksongs (arr. Thomas Schön)
    AUREUM Saxophon Quartett
  • October 6, 2024 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde (arr. for chamber orchestra by A. Schönberg and R. Riehn)
    Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg, Julian Prégardien, Fleur Barron, Kent Nagano
  • October 6, 2024 | Wigmore Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Four Songs, op. 2
    Huw Montague Rendall, Hélio Vida
  • October 7, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19/2
    Jaime Wolfson
  • October 7, 2024 | Tokyo Bunka Kaikan | Tokyo, Japan | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra, Ryan Wigglesworth
  • October 8, 2024 | Kölner Philharmonie | Köln, Deutschland | Details
    Die Harmonielehre • Die Schönberg-Gala
    Novoflot, Rosemary Hardy, Max Czollek, Michael Wertmüller, Ensemble Dissonart
  • October 10, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16/1, 3, 4 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Johannes Piirto, Milica Zakić
  • October 10, 2024 | Liszt Academy | Budapest, Ungarn | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21; Ein Stelldichein; Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38 (arr. Máté Balogh)
    Weiner Ensemble, Júlia Karosi
  • October 10, 2024 | City Recital Hall | Sydney, Australia | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Andrew Haveron
  • October 11, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Arnold Schönberg und die Wiener Moderne
    Monika Voithofer
  • October 11, 2024 | The Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre | Penrith, Australia | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Andrew Haveron
  • October 11, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    ORF Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra, Maxime Pascal
  • October 11, 2024 | Alte Oper Frankfurt | Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland | Details
    String Quartet No. 2, op. 10
    Malion Quartett, Daria Tymoshenko
  • October 11, 2024 | Teatro Filarmonico | Verona, Italien | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Orchestra della Fondazione Arena di Verona, Pietro Borgonovo
  • October 12, 2024 | Teatro Filarmonico | Verona, Italien | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Orchestra della Fondazione Arena di Verona, Pietro Borgonovo
  • October 12, 2024 | Jacobs Music Center | San Diego, United States | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    San Diego Symphony, Rafael Payare
  • October 12, 2024 | Rudolf-Oetker-Halle | Bielefeld, Deutschland | Details
    Notturno
    Concertgebouw Chamber Orchestra, Anneleen Schuitemaker, Michael Waterman
  • October 13, 2024 | Jacobs Music Center | San Diego, United States | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    San Diego Symphony, Rafael Payare
  • October 13, 2024 | Philharmonie de Paris | Paris, France | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Pierre-Laurent Aimard
  • October 13, 2024 | Gewandhaus zu Leipzig | Leipzig, Deutschland | Details
    Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte, op. 41
    MDR-Sinfonieorchester, Thomas Hampson, Dennis Russell Davies
  • October 15, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Serenade, op. 24
    Severin Neubauer, Elena Biosca Bas, Samuel Toro Pérez, Erika Hörwertner, Yamen Saadi, Robert Bauerstatter, Stefan Gartmayer, Otto Katzameier, Antanina Kalechyts; Katharina Hirschmann
  • October 18, 2024 | Teatro Amintore Galli | Rimini, Italien | Details
    Serenade, op. 24; Two Ballads for Voice and Piano, op. 12 (arr. Mauro Montalbetti)
    Wunderkammer Orchestra, Davide Damiani, Carlo Tenan
  • October 19, 2024 | Alex Theatre | Glendale, United States | Details
    Mahler: Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen (arr. Schönberg)
    Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra, Thomas Bauer, Jaime Martín
  • October 20, 2024 | Wallis Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts | Beverly Hills, United States | Details
    Mahler: Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen (arr. Schönberg)
    Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra, Thomas Bauer, Jaime Martín
  • October 20, 2024 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Selected works by Arnold Schönberg
    NDR Vokalensemble, Julius Drake, Klaas Stok
  • October 21, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    In der Fremde: Images of China in Schönberg and Webern
    Benjamin Levy
  • October 24, 2024 | ORF RadioKulturhaus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Łucja Madziar-Knye, Kristina Šuklar, Mario Gheorghiu, Raphael Handschuh, Julia Schreyvogel, Raffael Dolezal
  • October 25, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Arnold Schönberg und die Wiener Moderne
    Monika Voithofer
  • October 25, 2024 | Music Academy of the West | Santa Barbara, United States | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Camerata Pacifica
  • October 25, 2024 | Stadttheater Mödling | Mödling, Österreich | Details
    Notturno; Six orchestral songs, op. 8
    Mödling Symphony Orchestra, Rebecca Nelsen, Christian Immler, Julian Walder, Daniel Auner
  • October 25, 2024 | Concertgebouw | Amsterdam, Nederland | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16; Expectation, op. 17; Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Concertgebouw Orchestra, Barbara Hannigan, François-Xavier Roth; Pierre Audi
  • October 26, 2024 | Münchner Residenz | München, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Korbinian Altenberger, Samuel Lutzker, Henrik Wiese, Christopher Patrick Corbett, Lukas Maria Kuen
  • October 27, 2024 | Concertgebouw | Amsterdam, Nederland | Details
    FiFive Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16; Expectation, op. 17; Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Concertgebouw Orchestra, Barbara Hannigan, François-Xavier Roth; Pierre Audi
  • October 27, 2024 | Scherr Forum Theatre | Thousand Oaks, United States | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Camerata Pacifica
  • October 28, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Expectation, op. 17 (arr. Faradsch Karaew)
    Laure-Catherine Beyers, Stephanie Müller-Lorenz, Students of the University of Music and Performing Arts Graz
  • October 29, 2024 | The Huntington | San Marino, United States | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Camerata Pacifica
  • October 29, 2024 | Pierre Boulez Saal | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Suite for Piano, op. 25; Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Elisabeth Leonskaja
  • October 30, 2024 | Gewandhaus zu Leipzig | Leipzig, Deutschland | Details
    Songs and Piano Works by Arnold Schönberg
    Dorothea Röschmann, Denis Kozhukhin
  • October 30, 2024 | Colburn School | Los Angeles, United States | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Camerata Pacifica
November 2024
  • November 2, 2024 | Stadtkirche Darmstadt | Darmstadt, Deutschland | Details
    Piano songs, op. 3; Transfigured Night, op. 4; Peace on Earth, op. 13; Pierrot lunaire, op. 21; Suite, op. 29; Kol Nidre, op. 39; String Trio, op. 45, Strauß-Waltzes    
    Robert Crowe, David Pichlmaier, Aart Veder, Peter Kuhn, Andreas Meyer-Hermann, Joachim Enders, Kantorei und Kammerchor der Stadtkirche Darmstadt, Bessunger Kantorei, Christian Roß, Lukas Euler, Wolfgang Kleber, u. a.
  • November 3, 2024 | Philharmonie Mercatorhalle | Duisburg, Deutschland | Details
    Suite in the old Style
    Les essences, Western Balkans Youth Orchestra, Önder Baloglu, Desar Sulejmani
  • November 4, 2024 | Nationaltheater | München, Deutschland | Details
    A Survivor from Warsaw, op. 46
    Bavarian State Orchestra, Bayerische Staatsoper Choir, Christof Fischesser, Vladimir Jurowski
  • November 5, 2024 | Nationaltheater | München, Deutschland | Details
    A Survivor from Warsaw, op. 46
    Bavarian State Orchestra, Bayerische Staatsoper Choir, Christof Fischesser, Vladimir Jurowski
  • November 6, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Digging Schönberg – Approaches in Popular Musics
  • November 6, 2024 | Rathaus der Stadt Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9b; Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34
    MUK.sinfonieorchester, students of Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität, Andreas Stoehr
  • November 7, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Digging Schönberg – Approaches in Popular Musics
  • November 7, 2024 | Dschungel Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Die Prinzessin – ein Schönbergmärchen
    Margareta Ferek-Petrić, Nina Kusturica
  • November 7, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Works by Arnold Schönberg
    Laura Strobl, Sara Kowal, Georg Graewe
  • November 7, 2024 | Melbourne Recital Centre | Southbank VIC, Australia | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Melbourne Symphony Orchestra, Christopher Moore
  • November 8, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Digging Schönberg – Approaches in Popular Musics
  • November 8, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Arnold Schönberg und die Wiener Moderne
    Monika Voithofer
  • November 8, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Improvisations
    Franz Hautzinger, Burkhard Stangl
  • November 9, 2024 | Schönberg-Haus Mödling | Mödling, Österreich | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19 (arr. David Helbock)
    David Helbock, Johannes Bär, Eva Klesse
  • November 9, 2024 | Dschungel Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Die Prinzessin – ein Schönbergmärchen
    Margareta Ferek-Petrić, Nina Kusturica
  • November 9, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Notturno
    Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker, Ivan Repušić
  • November 9, 2024 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Die Jakobsleiter [The Jacob‘s Ladder]
    NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchestra, MDR Leipzig Radio Choir, de Sévigné, Schwanewilms, Amereau, Spence, Gunnell, Richter, Nagy, Persson, Plumb; Ingo Metzmacher
  • November 10, 2024 | Reaktor | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Whistling Schönberg
    Marino Formenti, Thomas Marschall
  • November 10, 2024 | Dschungel Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Die Prinzessin – ein Schönbergmärchen
    Margareta Ferek-Petrić, Nina Kusturica
  • November 10, 2024 | Theater und Philharmonie Essen (TUP) | Essen, Deutschland | Details
    String Trio, op. 45
    Trio Recherche
  • November 10, 2024 | Theater und Philharmonie Essen (TUP) | Essen, Deutschland | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Gergely Madaras
  • November 10, 2024 | Wiener Konzerthaus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Variations on a Recitative for Organ, op. 40; Sonata for Organ (Two Fragments)
    Martin Haselböck
  • November 12, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Suite for Piano, op. 25
    Elisabeth Leonskaja
  • November 13, 2024 | Staatstheater Meiningen | Meiningen, Deutschland | Details
    Variations for Orchestra, op. 31
    Meininger Hofkapelle, Kilian Farrell
  • November 14, 2024 | Schönberg-Haus Mödling | Mödling, Österreich | Details
    Pedagogical piano music of the Viennese School
    Pupils from Lower Austrian music schools, students of the mdw
  • November 14, 2024 | Gewandhaus zu Leipzig | Leipzig, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Gewandhausorchester, Aušrinė Stundytė, David Robertson
  • November 14, 2024 | Muziekgebouw aan ’t IJ | Amsterdam, Niederlande | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Asko|Schönberg, Michael Wendeberg
  • November 15, 2024 | Dschungel Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Die Prinzessin – ein Schönbergmärchen
    Margareta Ferek-Petrić, Nina Kusturica
  • November 15, 2024 | Gewandhaus zu Leipzig | Leipzig, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Gewandhausorchester, Aušrinė Stundytė, David Robertson
  • November 15, 2024 | Muziekgebouw aan ’t IJ | Amsterdam, Niederlande | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11; Six Little Piano Pieces, op. 19; Five Piano Pieces, op. 23; Piano Pieces op. 33a & 33b; Suite for Piano, op. 25
    Pierre-Laurent Aimard
  • November 16, 2024 | Dschungel Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Die Prinzessin – ein Schönbergmärchen
    Margareta Ferek-Petrić, Nina Kusturica
  • November 16, 2024 | Muziekgebouw aan ’t IJ | Amsterdam, Niederlande | Details
    String Quartet No. 3, op. 30
    Quatuor Diotima
  • November 17, 2024 | Kölner Philharmonie | Köln, Deutschland | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Michael Sanderling
  • November 17, 2024 | Die Glocke | Bremen, Deutschland | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Bremer Philharmoniker, Marko Letonja
  • November 17, 2024 | Dschungel Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Die Prinzessin – ein Schönbergmärchen
    Margareta Ferek-Petrić, Nina Kusturica
  • November 17, 2024 | Janáčkovo divadlo | Brno, Tschechien | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Staatskapelle Berlin, Christian Thielemann
  • November 18, 2024 | Die Glocke | Bremen, Deutschland | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Bremer Philharmoniker, Marko Letonja
  • November 18, 2024 | Kölner Philharmonie | Köln, Deutschland | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Michael Sanderling
  • November 19, 2024 | Auditorium-Orchestre national de Lyon | Lyon, France | Details
    La Nuit transfigurée d´Arnold Schönberg
  • November 19, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Wiener Symphoniker, Marie Jacquot
  • November 19, 2024 | Schubertkirche | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Grand symphonic interlude from “The Jacob’s Ladder”
    Junge Philharmonie Wien, Antigoni Chalkia, Claire E. Craig, Elisabeth Stemberg, Michael Lessky
  • November 19, 2024 | Die Glocke | Bremen, Deutschland | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Bremer Philharmoniker, Marko Letonja
  • November 19, 2024 | Società Filarmonica di Trento | Trento, Italien | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Ilya Gringolts, Franziska Hölscher, Gregor Sigl, Lily Francis, Clemens Hagen, Julia Hagen
  • November 19, 2024 | Kölner Philharmonie | Köln, Deutschland | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Michael Sanderling
  • November 20, 2024 | Suntory Hall | Tokyo, Japan | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra, Kazuhiro Koizumi
  • November 20, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Wiener Symphoniker, Marie Jacquot
  • November 20, 2024 | Die Glocke | Bremen, Deutschland | Details
    A Survivor from Warsaw, op. 46
    Kammerchor und Sinfonieorchester der Hochschule für Künste Bremen, Thomas Mohr, René Gulikers
  • November 21, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Book Presentation Correspondence Arnold Schönberg – Heinrich Jalowetz
    Simon Obert
  • November 21, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Phantasy for Violin with Piano Accompaniment, op. 47; String Trio, op. 45; Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36/ii (arr. Felix Greissle)
    Johannes Fleischmann, Jevgēnijs Čepoveckis, Dorottya Standi, Philipp Scheucher
  • November 21, 2024 | Conservatorio “Claudio Monteverdi” | Bolzano, Italien | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Ilya Gringolts, Franziska Hölscher, Gregor Sigl, Lily Francis, Clemens Hagen, Julia Hagen
  • November 22, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Arnold Schönberg und die Wiener Moderne
    Monika Voithofer
  • November 22, 2024 | Liederhalle | Stuttgart, Deutschland | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Wiener Symphoniker, Marie Jacquot
  • November 23, 2024 | Carnegie Hall | New York City, United States | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Klaus Mäkelä
  • November 23, 2024 | Kühlergebäude Gaswerk | Augsburg, Deutschland | Details
    “Mathildes Liebestod” – Music by Arnold Schönberg
    Augsburger Philharmoniker, Stefan Leibold; Yi Ling Heather Tan, Christina Pointner, Marie Wildmann, Sophie Walz
  • November 23, 2024 | Konzerthaus Freiburg | Freiburg, Deutschland | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Wiener Symphoniker, Marie Jacquot
  • November 24, 2024 | Gewandhaus zu Leipzig | Leipzig, Deutschland | Details
    String Trio, op. 45
    Tristan Thery, Anton Jivaev, Nicolas Defranoux
  • November 24, 2024 | Isarphilharmonie | München, Deutschland | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Wiener Symphoniker, Marie Jacquot
  • November 25, 2024 | Musikverein für Steiermark | Graz, Österreich | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    Grazer Philharmoniker, Vassilis Christopoulos
  • November 26, 2024 | Musikverein für Steiermark | Graz, Österreich | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    Grazer Philharmoniker, Vassilis Christopoulos
  • November 26, 2024 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Wiener Symphoniker, Marie Jacquot
  • November 26, 2024 | MC2 | Grenoble, France | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Orchestre national de Lyon, Johanna Malangré
  • November 27, 2024 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    String Quartet No. 1, op. 7
    Tetzlaff Quartett
  • November 28, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Sylvie Rohrer, Merlin Ensemble Wien
  • November 28, 2024 | Haus des Rundfunks | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Moderated rehearsal: Theme and Variations, op. 43b
    Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski
  • November 28, 2024 | Tonhalle Düsseldorf | Düsseldorf, Deutschland | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Wiener Symphoniker, Marie Jacquot
  • November 29, 2024 | Wigmore Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Brettl-Lieder No. 1, 7
    Claire Booth, Jâms Coleman
  • November 29, 2024 | L'Anglicane | Lévis, Canada | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Israeli Chamber Project, Hila Baggio
  • November 29, 2024 | Hannover Congress Centrum | Hannover, Deutschland | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Wiener Symphoniker, Marie Jacquot
December 2024
  • December 1, 2024 | Deutsche Oper Berlin | Berlin-Charlottenburg, Deutschland | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34
    Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Sir Donald Runnicles
  • December 1, 2024 | Arvo Pärt Centre | Laulasmaa, Estland | Details
    Peace on Earth, op. 13
    Arnold Schoenberg Chor, Erwin Ortner
  • December 1, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Theme and Variations, op. 43b
    Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vladimir Jurowski
  • December 3, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    opp. 2, 3, 6, 48; from: Brettl-Lieder
    Claire Booth, Christopher Glynn
  • December 3, 2024 | Walt Disney Concert Hall | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    Chamber Music by Arnold Schönberg
    Members of the Los Angeles Philharmonic
  • December 4, 2024 | Konzerthaus Dortmund | Dortmund, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Ilya Gringolts, Franziska Hölscher, Gregor Sigl, Lily Francis, Clemens Hagen, Julia Hagen
  • December 6, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Arnold Schönberg und die Wiener Moderne
    Monika Voithofer
  • December 6, 2024 | Opéra Nice Côte d'Azur | Nizza, France | Details
    "Transfiguré" – Music by Arnold Schönberg
    Nice Philharmonic Orchestra, Nice Opera Chorus, Sarah Aristidou, Julia Faure, Adrien Dantou, David Kadouch, Johanna Malangré
  • December 7, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Three Folksongs, op. 49; Thrice a Thousand Years, op. 50A; De Profundis, op. 50B; Peace on Earth, op. 13
    Members of Arnold Schoenberg Chor and of mdw Webern Studiochor, mdw choral conducting students, Erwin Ortner
  • December 7, 2024 | Deutsche Oper Berlin | Berlin-Charlottenburg, Deutschland | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34
    Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Sir Donald Runnicles
  • December 7, 2024 | Suntory Hall | Tokyo, Japan | Details
    Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36
    Tokyo Symphony Orchestra, Ava Bahari, Jonathan Nott
  • December 7, 2024 | Concertgebouw | Amsterdam, Nederland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Ilya Gringolts, Franziska Hölscher, Gregor Sigl, Lily Francis, Clemens Hagen, Julia Hagen
  • December 8, 2024 | Festspielhaus Baden-Baden | Baden-Baden, Deutschland | Details
    Brettl-Lieder
    Axelle Fanyo, Kunal Lahiry
  • December 8, 2024 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Ilya Gringolts, Franziska Hölscher, Gregor Sigl, Lily Francis, Clemens Hagen, Julia Hagen
  • December 9, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Suite, op. 29
    Platypus Ensemble, Jaime Wolfson
  • December 9, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Webern Symphonie Orchester, Lorenzo Viotti
  • December 10, 2024 | Deutsche Oper Berlin | Berlin-Charlottenburg, Deutschland | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34
    Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Sir Donald Runnicles
  • December 10, 2024 | Pierre Boulez Saal | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    String Quartet No. 1, op. 7
    Belcea Quartet
  • December 13, 2024 | Neuer Konzertsaal | Wien, Österreich | Details
    The complete piano works
    Students of Ludwig van Beethoven Department of Piano in Music Education
  • December 13, 2024 | Walt Disney Concert Hall | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    Los Angeles Philharmonic, Los Angeles Master Chorale, Christine Goerke, Brandon Jovanovich, Violeta Urmana, Gerhard Siegel, Dietrich Henschel, Zubin Mehta
  • December 15, 2024 | Evangelische Akademie Tutzing | Tutzing, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Korbinian Altenberger, Samuel Lutzker, Henrik Wiese, Christopher Patrick Corbett, Lukas Maria Kuen
  • December 15, 2024 | Walt Disney Concert Hall | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    Los Angeles Philharmonic, Los Angeles Master Chorale, Christine Goerke, Brandon Jovanovich, Violeta Urmana, Gerhard Siegel, Dietrich Henschel, Zubin Mehta
  • December 18, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Weihnachtsmusik [Christmas Music]
    Ensemble Wiener Collage, René Staar
  • December 18, 2024 | Philharmonie de Paris | Paris, France | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Orchestre de Paris, Daniel Harding
  • December 19, 2024 | Philharmonie de Paris | Paris, France | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Orchestre de Paris, Daniel Harding
  • December 30, 2024 | Wigmore Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Phantasy for Violin with Piano Accompaniment, op. 47
    Francesca Dego, Alessandro Taverna

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.