Event archive
09 March 2022 - 16 July 2024
    16 July 2024
  • July 16, 2024 | Weingut Weyell | Dexheim, Deutschland | Details
    Psalm 130 (De Profundis), op. 50B
    SWR Vokalensemble, Yuval Weinberg
  • 14 July 2024
  • July 14, 2024 | Grand Théâtre de Provence | Aix-en-Provence, France | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Orchestre de Paris, Klaus Mäkelä
  • July 14, 2024 | Kulturzentrum Grand Hotel | Toblach, Italien | Details
    Brettl-Lieder
    Agnes Palmisano, Andreas Teufel, Daniel Fuchsberger
  • July 14, 2024 | Salongebäude | Bad Doberan, Deutschland | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Kit Armstrong
  • 13 July 2024
  • July 13, 2024 | Pauluskirche | Ulm, Deutschland | Details
    Psalm 130 (De Profundis), op. 50B
    SWR Vokalensemble, Yuval Weinberg
  • July 13, 2024 | Arkadenbau | Bad Kissingen, Deutschland | Details
    Quartet in D-major
    Simply Quartet
  • 12 July 2024
  • July 12, 2024 | Ev. Kirche Gaisburg | Stuttgart, Deutschland | Details
    Psalm 130 (De Profundis), op. 50B
    SWR Vokalensemble, Yuval Weinberg
  • 10 July 2024
  • July 10, 2024 | Besední dům | Brno, Tschechien | Details
    Brettl-Lieder
    Magdalena Kožená, Kirill Gerstein
  • 07 July 2024
  • July 7, 2024 | Theater und Philharmonie Essen (TUP) | Essen, Deutschland | Details
    Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, op. 42
    WDR Symphony Orchestra, Kirill Gerstein, Elim Chan
  • 06 July 2024
  • July 6, 2024 | Wasserturm Favoriten | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Chamber Music by Arnold Schönberg
    Superar Chamber Orchestra, Christian Kausel
  • 03 July 2024
  • July 3, 2024 | Schloss Mattsee | Mattsee, Österreich | Details
    Piano Piece, op. 11/2 (arr. Ferruccio Busoni)
    Herbert Schuch
  • July 3, 2024 | Nurmes-talo | Nurmes, Finnland | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Kaisa Kortelainen, Hanna Hujanen, Minna Pensola, Antti Tikkanen, Johannes Rostamo, Tuija Hakkila, Tuuli Lindeberg
  • 30 June 2024
  • June 30, 2024 | hr-Sendesaal | Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Clara Andrada de la Calle, Kilian Herold, Johanna Staemmler, Liisa Randalu, Peter-Philipp Staemmler, Hansjacob Staemmler
  • June 30, 2024 | Kathedrale St.Gallen | St. Gallen, Schweiz | Details
    Variations on a Recitative for Organ, op. 40
    Pier Damiano Peretti
  • 29 June 2024
  • June 29, 2024 | Palacio de Carlos V | Granada, España | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Orchestre de Paris, Klaus Mäkelä
  • June 29, 2024 | ACB Performance Venue | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    »Sapphires« – Music by Arnold Schönberg
    American Contemporary Ballet
  • June 29, 2024 | Queensland Performing Arts Centre | South Brisbane, Australia | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34
    Queensland Symphony Orchestra, Asher Fisch
  • 28 June 2024
  • June 28, 2024 | ACB Performance Venue | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    »Sapphires« – Music by Arnold Schönberg
    American Contemporary Ballet
  • June 28, 2024 | Queensland Performing Arts Centre | South Brisbane, Australia | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34
    Queensland Symphony Orchestra, Asher Fisch
  • June 28, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16 (arr. for Chamber Orchestra); Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte, op. 41; Der verlorene Haufen, op. 12 No. 2
    Ensemble Wiener Collage, Robert Koller, René Staar
  • June 28, 2024 | Espacio Cultural Universitario | Rosario, Argentinien | Details
    Chamber Music by Arnold Schönberg
    Ensamble NEO
  • June 28, 2024 | Espacio Cultural Universitario | Rosario, Argentinien | Details
    Open rehearsal Ensamble NEO
  • 27 June 2024
  • June 27, 2024 | ACB Performance Venue | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    »Sapphires« – Music by Arnold Schönberg
    American Contemporary Ballet
  • June 27, 2024 | Escuela de Música, Universidad Nacional de Rosario | Rosario, Argentinien | Details
    Masterclass Ensamble NEO
  • June 27, 2024 | Escuela de Música, Universidad Nacional de Rosario | Rosario, Argentinien | Details
    Análisis del Pierrot Lunaire y herramientas para la dirección
    Sebastián Boeris
  • 26 June 2024
  • June 26, 2024 | Centre Català de Rosario | Rosario, Argentinien | Details
    Piano and Chamber Music by Arnold Schönberg
  • 25 June 2024
  • June 25, 2024 | Hochschule für evangelische Kirchenmusik | Bayreuth, Deutschland | Details
    Piano Works by Arnold Schönberg
    Hardy Rittner
  • June 25, 2024 | Biblioteca Central | Rosario, Argentinien | Details
    Schönberg Kandinsky: amistad sinestésica
    Roberto Echen
  • June 25, 2024 | Escuela de Música, Universidad Nacional de Rosario | Rosario, Argentinien | Details
    Arnold Schönberg: traditión y renovación
    Dante G. Grela H.
  • 24 June 2024
  • June 24, 2024 | Stadthalle Mülheim | Mülheim an der Ruhr, Deutschland | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11
    Emanuel Ax
  • June 24, 2024 | Escuela de Música, Universidad Nacional de Rosario | Rosario, Argentinien | Details
    Schönberg 150
  • 22 June 2024
  • June 22, 2024 | ACB Performance Venue | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    »Sapphires« – Music by Arnold Schönberg
    American Contemporary Ballet
  • June 22, 2024 | Isarphilharmonie | München, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Münchner Philharmoniker, Klaus Mäkelä
  • 21 June 2024
  • June 21, 2024 | Britten Studio | Snape Maltings, United Kingdom | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    The Nash Ensemble, Claire Booth
  • June 21, 2024 | ACB Performance Venue | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    »Sapphires« – Music by Arnold Schönberg
    American Contemporary Ballet
  • 20 June 2024
  • June 20, 2024 | ACB Performance Venue | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    »Sapphires« – Music by Arnold Schönberg
    American Contemporary Ballet
  • June 20, 2024 | Suntory Hall | Tokyo, Japan | Details
    Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36
    NHK Symphony Orchestra Tokyo, Isabelle Faust, Masato Suzuki
  • June 20, 2024 | Isarphilharmonie | München, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Münchner Philharmoniker, Klaus Mäkelä
  • 19 June 2024
  • June 19, 2024 | Suntory Hall | Tokyo, Japan | Details
    Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36
    NHK Symphony Orchestra Tokyo, Isabelle Faust, Masato Suzuki
  • June 19, 2024 | MuTh | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    œnm . œsterreichisches ensemble fuer neue musik, Rupert Struber, Eric Lamb, Nora Skuta
  • 18 June 2024
  • June 18, 2024 | MuTh | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    œnm . œsterreichisches ensemble fuer neue musik, Rupert Struber, Eric Lamb, Nora Skuta
  • June 18, 2024 | Palais Ehrbar | Wien, Österreich | Details
    String Quartet No. 4, op. 37
    Ciompi Quartet, Ulrike Anton, Gerold Gruber
  • 17 June 2024
  • June 17, 2024 | Wiener Konzerthaus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36
    Wiener Symphoniker, Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Aziz Shokhakimov
  • June 17, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Suite for Piano, op. 25
    Stephanie Timoschek-Gumpinger
  • June 17, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Suite for Piano, op. 25
    Members of the ORF Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra
  • 16 June 2024
  • June 16, 2024 | Wiener Konzerthaus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36
    Wiener Symphoniker, Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Aziz Shokhakimov
  • June 16, 2024 | Wiener Konzerthaus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Members of the Wiener Symphoniker, Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Joonas Ahonen
  • June 16, 2024 | AMEOS Klinikum Osnabrück | Osnabrück, Deutschland | Details
    String Quartet No. 4, op. 37
    Ciompi Quartet
  • 15 June 2024
  • June 15, 2024 | American Contemporary Ballett | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    »Sapphires« – Music by Arnold Schönberg
    American Contemporary Ballet
  • June 15, 2024 | Berkeley Piano Club | Berkeley, USA | Details
    Brettl-Lieder
    Ensemble for These Times, Chelsea Hollow
  • June 15, 2024 | Auditorium-Orchestre national de Lyon | Lyon, France | Details
    Brettl-Lieder (extracts)
    Axelle Fanyo, Kunal Lahiry
  • June 15, 2024 | Thomaskirche | Leipzig, Deutschland | Details
    Thrice a Thousand Years, op. 50A
    Bach Academy Meiji Gakuin University Tokyo, Ryuichi Higuchi
  • 14 June 2024
  • June 14, 2024 | Funkhaus Halberg | Saarbrücken, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Deutsche Radio Philharmonie, Mario Blaumer
  • June 14, 2024 | ACB Performance Venue | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    »Sapphires« – Music by Arnold Schönberg
    American Contemporary Ballet
  • June 14, 2024 | Suntory Hall | Tokyo, Japan | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra, Sebastian Weigle
  • June 14, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Works by Arnold Schönberg
  • June 14, 2024 | Unitarernes Hus | København, Dänemark | Details
    Pierrot lunaire op. 21
    Messiaen Quartet Copenhagen, Signe Asmussen, Joachim Becerra Thomsen
  • June 14, 2024 | Flucc | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Schönberg pfeifen
    Marino Formenti, Thomas Marschall
  • 13 June 2024
  • June 13, 2024 | Konzerthaus Berlin | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Waltzes for string orchestra (1897)
    Konzerthaus Kammerorchester, Suyeon Kim
  • June 13, 2024 | Konzerthaus Berlin | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Waltzes for string orchestra (1897)
    Konzerthaus Kammerorchester, Suyoen Kim
  • June 13, 2024 | ACB Performance Venue | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    »Sapphires« – Music by Arnold Schönberg
    American Contemporary Ballet
  • June 13, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Quartet in D-major
    Artis-Quartett
  • June 13, 2024 | Schloss Schönbrunn | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Schönberg pfeifen
    Marino Formenti, Thomas Marschall
  • 10 June 2024
  • June 10, 2024 | Naantalin kirkko | Naantali, Finnland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Paavali Jumppanen, Jakub Jakowicz, Tuomas Lehto, Janne Thomsen, Christoffer Sundqvist
  • 09 June 2024
  • June 9, 2024 | Davies Symphony Hall | San Francisco, United States | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    San Francisco Symphony, Mary Elizabeth Williams, Esa-Pekka Salonen; Peter Sellars
  • June 9, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Kol nidre, op. 39
    Wiener Symphoniker, Wiener Singverein, Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Dima Slobodeniouk
  • June 9, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Quartet in D-major; Die Prinzessin
    Simply Quartet, Paul Matić
  • June 9, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Quartet in D-major; Die Prinzessin
    Simply Quartet, Paul Matić
  • 08 June 2024
  • June 8, 2024 | ACB Performance Venue | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    »Sapphires« – Music by Arnold Schönberg
    American Contemporary Ballet
  • June 8, 2024 | Sydney Opera House | Sydney, Australien | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Anja Bihlmaier
  • June 8, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Correspondence Alma Mahler and Arnold Schönberg; Lieder by Arnold Schönberg
    Regina Fritsch, Michael Maertens, Bernarda Klinar, Hana Hart
  • June 8, 2024 | Davies Symphony Hall | San Francisco, United States | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    San Francisco Symphony, Mary Elizabeth Williams, Esa-Pekka Salonen; Peter Sellars
  • June 8, 2024 | Filharmonia Narodowa | Warschau, Polen | Details
    Peace on Earth, op. 13
    Warsaw Philharmonic Choir, Andrzej Boreyko
  • June 8, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Kol nidre, op. 39
    Wiener Symphoniker, Wiener Singverein, Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Dima Slobodeniouk
  • June 8, 2024 | Trinity Church of St John sub Castro | Lewes, United Kingdom | Details
    Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte, op. 41
    Samuel West, Alphonse Cemin, Tim Crawford, Beatrice Philips, Edgar Francis, Tim Posner
  • June 8, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Quartet in D-major; Die Prinzessin
    Simply Quartet, Paul Matić
  • June 8, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Academy Second Modernism: Strategies of visibility
  • June 8, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Quartet in D-major; Die Prinzessin
    Simply Quartet, Paul Matić
  • June 8, 2024 | St Michael in Lewes | Lewes, United Kingdom | Details
    String Trio, op. 45
    Tim Crawford, Alinka Rowe, Tim Posner
  • 07 June 2024
  • June 7, 2024 | ACB Performance Venue | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    »Sapphires« – Music by Arnold Schönberg
    American Contemporary Ballet
  • June 7, 2024 | Sydney Opera House | Sydney, Australien | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Anja Bihlmaier
  • June 7, 2024 | Kulturpalast Dresden | Dresden, Deutschland | Details
    Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36
    Dresdner Philharmonie, Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Jonathan Stockhammer
  • June 7, 2024 | Davies Symphony Hall | San Francisco, United States | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    San Francisco Symphony, Mary Elizabeth Williams, Esa-Pekka Salonen; Peter Sellars
  • June 7, 2024 | Filharmonia Narodowa | Warschau, Polen | Details
    Peace on Earth, op. 13
    Warsaw Philharmonic Choir, Andrzej Boreyko
  • June 7, 2024 | Freilichtbühne Hülzweiler | Schwalbach, Deutschland | Details
    Peace on Earth, op. 13
    ChorWerkSaar, Georg Grün
  • June 7, 2024 | Libbey Bowl | Ojai, USA | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Mitsuko Uchida
  • June 7, 2024 | Maison 44 | Basel, Schweiz | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Dmitri Batalov
  • June 7, 2024 | Trinity Church of St John sub Castro | Lewes, United Kingdom | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Alphonse Cemin
  • 06 June 2024
  • June 6, 2024 | ACB Performance Venue | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    »Sapphires« – Music by Arnold Schönberg
    American Contemporary Ballet
  • June 6, 2024 | Sydney Opera House | Sydney, Australien | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Anja Bihlmaier
  • June 6, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Wiener Symphoniker, Dorothea Röschmann, Patrick Hahn
  • June 6, 2024 | Libbey Bowl | Ojai, USA | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19; String Quartet No. 2, op. 10
    Mitsuko Uchida, Brentano String Quartet, Lucy Fitz Gibbon
  • June 6, 2024 | Trinity Church of St John sub Castro | Lewes, United Kingdom | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Alasdair Beatson, Matt Hunt, Beatrice Philips, Claire Wickes, Hannah Sloane
  • June 6, 2024 | St Michael in Lewes | Lewes, United Kingdom | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Maria Włoszczowska, Katharine Gowers, Adam Newman, Alinka Rowe, Tim Posner, Charlotte Kaslin
  • 05 June 2024
  • June 5, 2024 | Kurhaus | Wiesbaden, Deutschland | Details
    A Survivor from Warsaw, op. 46
    Hessisches Staatsorchester Wiesbaden, Chor des Hessischen Staatstheaters Wiesbaden, Chor der Stadt Wiesbaden, Uwe Eric Laufenberg, Will Humburg
  • June 5, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Wiener Symphoniker, Dorothea Röschmann, Patrick Hahn
  • June 5, 2024 | Suntory Hall | Tokyo, Japan | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Yu Kosuge, Mayumi Kanagawa, Claudio Bohorquez, Jocelyn Aubrun, Makoto Yoshida, Michaela Selinger
  • June 5, 2024 | Universität der Künste Berlin | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21; Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte, op. 41
    Yuko Kakuta, Andrew Redmond, Charlotte Stubenrauch, Jan-Lukas Willms, Latica Honda-Rosenberg, Haruka Doi, Ferdinand Eppendorf, Julia Brembeck-Adler, Mischa Meyer, Björn Lehmann, Harry Curtis
  • June 5, 2024 | MuTh | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Orchestral Works by Arnold Schönberg
    Children and young people from Superar
  • June 5, 2024 | Konzerthaus Berlin | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Notos Quartett, Members of the Youth Advisory Board
  • June 5, 2024 | MuTh | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Choir works by Arnold Schönberg
    Superar-Choirs
  • 04 June 2024
  • June 4, 2024 | Universität der Künste Berlin | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Concerto for Violin, op. 36 (arr. Felix Greissle)
    Theodor Flindell, Naoko Sonoda
  • June 4, 2024 | MuTh | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Choral works by Arnold Schönberg
    Superar-Choirs
  • 03 June 2024
  • June 3, 2024 | Musik- und Kongresshalle Lübeck | Lübeck, Deutschland | Details
    A Survivor from Warsaw, op. 46
    Klaus Maria Brandauer, Stefan Vladar, Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck, Herren des Chores und Extrachores des Theater Lübeck
  • June 3, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Stephan Koncz), Notturno (arr. Thilo Fechner)
    Philharmonix
  • June 3, 2024 | Staatsoper Unter den Linden | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Linden Strings Berlin
  • 02 June 2024
  • June 2, 2024 | Musik- und Kongresshalle Lübeck | Lübeck, Deutschland | Details
    A Survivor from Warsaw, op. 46
    Klaus Maria Brandauer, Stefan Vladar, Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck, Herren des Chores und Extrachores des Theater Lübeck
  • June 2, 2024 | Universität der Künste Berlin | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Fanfare for a Bowl Concert
    Students of Berlin University of the Arts, Christian-Friedrich Dallmann
  • June 2, 2024 | Deutsches Hygiene-Museum | Dresden, Deutschland | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Meesun Hong Coleman, Thomas Kaufmann, Júlia Gállego, Reto Bieri, Joonas Ahonen
  • June 2, 2024 | Universität der Künste Berlin | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Schubert: Extracts from „Rosamunde“ (arr. Schönberg); Brettl-Lieder (extracts); Strauss: Rosen aus dem Süden (arr. Schönberg)
    Clarissa Undritz, Gottlieb Wallisch, teachers and students of Berlin University of the Arts
  • June 2, 2024 | Universität der Künste Berlin | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Arnold Schönberg – The Piano Works
    Students of Rostock University of Music and Theatre and Berlin University of the Arts, Lisa Schmäling, Jingyang Guo, Maina Yokoi, Seunghun Shin, Guillaume Durand Piketty
  • 01 June 2024
  • June 1, 2024 | Charles Bronfman Auditorium | Tel Aviv, Israel | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Christoph Eschenbach
  • June 1, 2024 | Universität der Künste Berlin | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Ein Stelldichein (Fragment); Phantasy for Violin with Piano Accompaniment, op. 47; Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. for piano solo by Eduard Steuermann); Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Washington Barella, Dominik Car, Johannes Rosenberg, Jona Schibilsky, Gregor Sigl, Arnold Stieve, Benjamin Kruithof, Marei Schibilsky, Jan Michiels, Seunghun Shin, Gottlieb Wallisch
  • June 1, 2024 | Centro Cultural Miguel Delibes | Valladolid, España | Details
    Quartet in D-major
    Cuarteto Quiroga
  • June 1, 2024 | Schloss Petronell-Carnuntum | Petronell-Carnuntum, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Beethoven Philharmonie, Thomas Rösner
  • June 1, 2024 | Universität der Künste Berlin | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Arnold Schönberg in Berlin
    Dietmar Schenk
  • 31 May 2024
  • May 31, 2024 | Sankt Jakobus-Kirche | Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Quatuor Zaïde, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt
  • May 31, 2024 | Charles Bronfman Auditorium | Tel Aviv, Israel | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Christoph Eschenbach
  • 30 May 2024
  • May 30, 2024 | Charles Bronfman Auditorium | Tel Aviv, Israel | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Christoph Eschenbach
  • May 30, 2024 | Teatro alla Scala | Mailand, Italien | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Filarmonica della Scala, Riccardo Chailly
  • May 30, 2024 | Stadtpfarrkirche Bad Ischl | Bad Ischl, Österreich | Details
    Variations, op. 40; Peace on Earth, op. 13
    Martin Haselböck, Chorus sine nomine, Johannes Hiemetsberger
  • 29 May 2024
  • May 29, 2024 | Jerusalem Theatre | Jerusalem, Israel | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Christoph Eschenbach
  • May 29, 2024 | Teatro alla Scala | Mailand, Italien | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Filarmonica della Scala, Riccardo Chailly
  • May 29, 2024 | Universität der Künste Berlin | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Fauré Quartett, Christina Fassbender, Shirly Brill, Tibor Reman, Mark Gothoni, Björn Lehmann, Jonathan Aner
  • May 29, 2024 | Erholungshaus | Leverkusen, Deutschland | Details
    Brettl-Lieder No. 6 (Gigerlette)
    Benjamin Appl, Martynas Levickis
  • 28 May 2024
  • May 28, 2024 | Haifa Auditorium | Haifa, Israel | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Christoph Eschenbach
  • May 28, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Altenberg Trio, Wally Hase, Matthias Schorn
  • May 28, 2024 | Håkonshallen | Bergen, Norwegen | Details
    Suite for Piano, op. 25
    Pierre-Laurent Aimard
  • May 28, 2024 | Auditorio Nacional de Música | Madrid, España | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Ensemble Praeteritum
  • May 28, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Die Beiden (1899); from The Book of the Hanging Gardens, op. 15
    Ted Black, Sascha El Mouissi, Therese Muxeneder
  • 27 May 2024
  • May 27, 2024 | Teatro alla Scala | Mailand, Italien | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Filarmonica della Scala, Riccardo Chailly
  • May 27, 2024 | Alte Oper Frankfurt | Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland | Details
    A Survivor from Warsaw, op. 46
    Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester, Frankfurt Choirs, Kihwan Sim, Thomas Guggeis
  • May 27, 2024 | Universität der Künste Berlin | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Salon Arnold. Tanz und Melodram
    Students of Berlin University of the Arts
  • May 27, 2024 | Museo Nacional de Arte Reina Sofía | Madrid, España | Details
    Quartet in D-major
    Cuarteto Quiroga
  • 26 May 2024
  • May 26, 2024 | Charles Bronfman Auditorium | Tel Aviv, Israel | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Christoph Eschenbach
  • May 26, 2024 | Alte Oper Frankfurt | Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland | Details
    A Survivor from Warsaw, op. 46
    Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester, Frankfurt Choirs, Kihwan Sim, Thomas Guggeis
  • May 26, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38
    Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Tarmo Peltokoski
  • May 26, 2024 | Universität der Künste Berlin | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Schönberg im Exil
    Ensemble ilinx, Jazz Institut Berlin, Leah Muir
  • May 26, 2024 | MaHalla | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Rundfunkchor Berlin, Ruth Rosenfeld, Gijs Leenaars
  • May 26, 2024 | Southbank Centre | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Philharmonia Chamber Players, Nicola Benedetti
  • May 26, 2024 | METAHall | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Schönberg pfeifen
    Marino Formenti, Thomas Marschall
  • 25 May 2024
  • May 25, 2024 | Universität Mozarteum | Salzburg, Österreich | Details
    Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte, op. 41
    œnm . œsterreichisches ensemble fuer neue musik, Samuel Pantcheff
  • May 25, 2024 | MaHalla | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Rundfunkchor Berlin, Ruth Rosenfeld, Gijs Leenaars
  • May 25, 2024 | Unitarernes Hus | København, Dänemark | Details
    String Quartets by Arnold Schönberg
    Absalon String Quartet
  • May 25, 2024 | Wigmore Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Kaleidoscope Chamber Collective
  • May 25, 2024 | METAHall | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Schönberg pfeifen
    Marino Formenti, Thomas Marschall
  • 24 May 2024
  • May 24, 2024 | Kurhaus Hall | Hall, Österreich | Details
    The Book of the Hanging Gardens, op. 15; String Quartet No. 2, op. 10
    Quatuor Diotima, Sarah Maria Sun, Michael Schöch
  • May 24, 2024 | Slovenská filharmónia | Bratislava, Slowakei | Details
    Peace on Earth, op. 13
    Slovak Philharmonic Choir, Andrzej Boreyko
  • May 24, 2024 | VHS Wiener Urania | Wien, Österreich | Details
    LEARN TO HEAR | (Grenz)genial – Arnold Schönberg
    Music education collective Insonita – Julia Katharina Berger, Lisa Maria Hacek, Lena Maria Lazzari, Emma Marjanovic
  • 23 May 2024
  • May 23, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11
    Students of MUK – Music and Arts University of the City of Vienna
  • May 23, 2024 | Francisco Carolinum | Linz, Österreich | Details
    Early songs; Two ballads, op. 12; Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Anna Maria Pammer, Andreas Lebeda, Clemens Zeilinger
  • May 23, 2024 | Slovenská filharmónia | Bratislava, Slowakei | Details
    Peace on Earth, op. 13
    Slovak Philharmonic Choir, Andrzej Boreyko
  • May 23, 2024 | mdw-Campus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Students of mdw – University of Music and Performing Arts Vienna, Eike Feß
  • 22 May 2024
  • May 22, 2024 | Die Glocke | Bremen, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38
    Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Tarmo Peltokoski
  • May 22, 2024 | mdw-Campus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Students of mdw – University of Music and Performing Arts Vienna
  • May 22, 2024 | Columbusplatz | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Schönberg pfeifen
    Marino Formenti, Thomas Marschall
  • 21 May 2024
  • May 21, 2024 | Filharmonia Narodowa | Warschau, Polen | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra, Jan Lewtak
  • 20 May 2024
  • May 20, 2024 | Maison Messmer | Baden-Baden, Deutschland | Details
    String Quartet No. 2, op. 10
    Mojca Erdmann, Mila Georgieva, Gabriele Turck, Paul Pesthy, Rahel Krämer
  • 19 May 2024
  • May 19, 2024 | Kartause Ittingen | Warth-Weiningen, Schweiz | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Isabelle Faust, Anne Katharina Schreiber, Antoine Tamestit, Danusha Waskiewicz, Christian Poltéra, Jean-Guihen Queyras
  • May 19, 2024 | Philharmonie Ludwigshafen | Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Deutschland | Details
    String Quartet No. 2, op. 10
    Chiarina Quartett, Eunjeong Hwang
  • 18 May 2024
  • May 18, 2024 | Oper Wuppertal | Wuppertal, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal, Hanna Larissa Naujoks, Patrick Hahn
  • 17 May 2024
  • May 17, 2024 | Teatre Principal de Sabadell | Sabadell, España | Details
    Verklärte Nacht op. 4
    Trio Fortuny, Mal Pelo
  • May 17, 2024 | Kölner Philharmonie | Köln, Deutschland | Details
    Fanfare for a Bowl Concert
    Brass players of the WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne, Eric Crees
  • May 17, 2024 | Milton Court Concert Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Yeonjoon Yoon
  • 16 May 2024
  • May 16, 2024 | Wiener Konzerthaus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    ensemble XXI. jahrhundert, Salome Krammer, Peter Burwik
  • May 16, 2024 | Göteborgs Operan | Göteborg, Schweden | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Kerstin Avemo, Karin Holm
  • May 16, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Kirill Kobantschenko, Júlia Gyenge, Elmar Landerer, Michael Strasser, Raphael Flieder, Edison Pashko
  • May 16, 2024 | Die Glocke | Bremen, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Viviane Hagner, Stephen Waarts, Karolina Errera, Anna-Maria Wünsch, Eckart Runge, Mikayel Hakhnarzaryan
  • May 16, 2024 | BBC Hoddinott Hall | Cardiff, United Kingdom | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    BBC National Orchestra of Wales, Joana Carneiro
  • May 16, 2024 | Philharmonie de Paris | Paris, France | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Orchestre de Paris, Klaus Mäkelä
  • May 16, 2024 | Historischer Brauereikeller Walsheim | Gersheim, Deutschland | Details
    Fragment for Clarinet Trio in D minor
    Daniel Ottensamer, Stephan Koncz, Christoph Traxler
  • 15 May 2024
  • May 15, 2024 | Sydney Opera House | Sydney, Australien | Details
    Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, op. 42; Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5; Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Simon Tedeschi, Roger Benedict
  • May 15, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Gurre-Lieder: Prelude and »Nun dämpft die Dämm’rung jeden Ton«
    Students of mdw – University of Music and Performing Arts Vienna
  • May 15, 2024 | Göteborgs Operan | Göteborg, Schweden | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Kerstin Avemo, Karin Holm
  • May 15, 2024 | Konzerthaus Klagenfurt | Klagenfurt, Österreich | Details
    Scherzo for String Quartet
    Minguet Quartett
  • May 15, 2024 | Philharmonie de Paris | Paris, France | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Orchestre de Paris, Klaus Mäkelä
  • May 15, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Die Spuren der expressionistischen Ästhetik in Schönbergs Gesamtschaffen
    Gianmario Borio
  • 14 May 2024
  • May 14, 2024 | Austrian Cultural Forum Rome | Rom, Italien | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (arr. for piano trio by Eduard Steuermann)
    Trio Alba
  • 13 May 2024
  • May 13, 2024 | Palau de la Música Catalana | Barcelona, España | Details
    Erwartung, op. 2/1; Die Aufgeregten, op. 3/2; Warnung, op. 3/3; Geübtes Herz, op. 3/5
    Ferran Albrich, Victoria Guerrero
  • May 13, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Ensemble Kontrapunkte, Gottfried Rabl
  • May 13, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Piano Pieces, op. 33
    Jan Satler
  • May 13, 2024 | VHS Wiener Urania | Wien, Österreich | Details
    LEARN TO HEAR | (Grenz)genial – Arnold Schönberg
    Music education collective Insonita – Julia Katharina Berger, Lisa Maria Hacek, Lena Maria Lazzari, Emma Marjanovic
  • 11 May 2024
  • May 11, 2024 | Wintringer Kapelle | Kleinblittersdorf, Deutschland | Details
    Works by Arnold Schönberg
    Minguet Quartett, Marisol Montalvo
  • May 11, 2024 | Conservatorio Benedetto Marcello | Venezia, Italien | Details
    “Litany” from String Quartet No. 2, op. 10; Phantasy, op. 47; Suite in the old Style
    Wiktoria Zahorska, Emma Naik, Riccardo Lo Sito, Davide da Dalto, Eugenia Siliberto, Elena Ajani, Orchestra d’archi del Conservatorio, Davide Amodio
  • May 11, 2024 | Naschmarkt/Flohmarkt | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Schönberg pfeifen
    Marino Formenti, Thomas Marschall
  • 10 May 2024
  • May 10, 2024 | Oper Wuppertal | Wuppertal, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal, Hanna Larissa Naujoks, Patrick Hahn
  • May 10, 2024 | Liederhalle | Stuttgart, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Stuttgarter Kammerorchester, Heinz Holliger
  • May 10, 2024 | Concertgebouw | Amsterdam, Nederland | Details
    Waltzes for string orchestra (1897); Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Ciconia Consort, Dick van Gasteren
  • 08 May 2024
  • May 8, 2024 | Hohner-Konzerthaus | Trossingen, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Stuttgarter Kammerorchester, Heinz Holliger
  • 07 May 2024
  • May 7, 2024 | Conservatorio Giuseppe Verdi | Milano, Italien | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11; Three Piano Pieces (1894); Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Emanuel Ax
  • May 7, 2024 | Reaktor | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Freitag, der Dreizehnte
    Klangforum Wien, Arnold Schoenberg Chor, Christine Schäfer, Magdalena Anna Hofmann, Anna Sushon
  • May 7, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Emmanuel Pahud, Wenzel Fuchs, Daishin Kashimoto, Ludwig Quandt, Eric Le Sage
  • May 7, 2024 | Palau de la Música Catalana | Barcelona, España | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Trio Fortuny, Mal Pelo
  • May 7, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Texts by Arnold Schönberg and Karl Kraus
    Karl Hohenlohe, Christoph Wagner-Trenkwitz
  • 05 May 2024
  • May 5, 2024 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    A Survivor from Warsaw, op. 46
    NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchestra, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Dominique Horwitz, Alan Gilbert
  • May 5, 2024 | Mayo Performing Arts Center | Morristown, USA | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    New Jersey Symphony, Jun Märkl
  • May 5, 2024 | Reaktor | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Freitag, der Dreizehnte
    Klangforum Wien, Arnold Schoenberg Chor, Christine Schäfer, Magdalena Anna Hofmann, Anna Sushon
  • May 5, 2024 | Brucknerhaus Linz | Linz, Österreich | Details
    Phantasy for Violin with Piano Accompaniment, op. 47
    Elena Denisova, Alexei Kornienko
  • May 5, 2024 | Cultuurkapel | Heist-op-den-Berg, Belgien | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (arr. for piano trio by Eduard Steuermann)
    Het Collectief
  • May 5, 2024 | Konzerthaus Blaibach | Blaibach, Deutschland | Details
    String Quartet No. 2, op. 10
    Engegård Quartett, Frøy Hovland Holtbakk
  • May 5, 2024 | Tampere Hall | Tampere, Finnland | Details
    Phantasy for Violin with Piano Accompaniment, op. 47
    Katri Nikkanen, Tuomas Nikkanen
  • May 5, 2024 | Landesmuseum Hannover | Hannover, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Corinna Leonbacher, Annette Mainzer-Janczuk, Paula Mengel, Annika Oepen, Nir Rom Nagy, Marion Zander
  • 04 May 2024
  • May 4, 2024 | Mayo Performing Arts Center | Morristown, USA | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    New Jersey Symphony, Jun Märkl
  • May 4, 2024 | Oper Wuppertal | Wuppertal, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal, Hanna Larissa Naujoks, Patrick Hahn
  • May 4, 2024 | Brucknerhaus Linz | Linz, Österreich | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    ensemble XXI. jahrhundert, Salome Krammer, Peter Burwik
  • 03 May 2024
  • May 3, 2024 | Palácio da Ajuda | Lissabon, Portugal | Details
    Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, op. 42
    Lisbon Metropolitan Orchestra, José Pedro Ribeiro, Pedro Neves
  • May 3, 2024 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    A Survivor from Warsaw, op. 46
    NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchestra, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Dominique Horwitz, Alan Gilbert
  • May 3, 2024 | Reaktor | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Freitag, der Dreizehnte
    Klangforum Wien, Arnold Schoenberg Chor, Christine Schäfer, Magdalena Anna Hofmann, Anna Sushon
  • May 3, 2024 | Unitarernes Hus | København, Dänemark | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Messiaen Quartet Copenhagen, Joachim Becerra Thomsen, Signe Asmussen
  • May 3, 2024 | Unitarernes Hus | København, Dänemark | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Messiaen Quartet Copenhagen, Signe Asmussen, Joachim Becerra Thomsen
  • May 3, 2024 | Brucknerhaus Linz | Linz, Österreich | Details
    String Quartet No. 2, op. 10
    Engegård Quartet, Frøy Hovland Holtbakk
  • 02 May 2024
  • May 2, 2024 | Ex Chiesa di San Mattia | Bologna, Italien | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34 (arr. Johannes Schöllhorn); Three pieces for chamber ensemble
    FontanaMIXensemble, Das Neue Ensemble, Francesco la Licata, Stephan Meier
  • May 2, 2024 | Stadttheater Ingolstadt | Ingolstadt, Deutschland | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Till Fellner
  • May 2, 2024 | Brucknerhaus Linz | Linz, Österreich | Details
    Sonata for Organ (Two Fragments); Variations on a Recitative for Organ, op. 40
    Roman Summereder
  • 01 May 2024
  • May 1, 2024 | Brucknerhaus Linz | Linz, Österreich | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Giuseppe Albanese
  • May 1, 2024 | Schönberg-Haus Mödling | Mödling, Österreich | Details
    Presto for String Quartet; Scherzo for String Quartet
    ensemble LUX
  • 30 April 2024
  • April 30, 2024 | Reaktor | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Freitag, der Dreizehnte
    Klangforum Wien, Arnold Schoenberg Chor, Christine Schäfer, Magdalena Anna Hofmann, Anna Sushon
  • April 30, 2024 | Théâtre des Champs-Elysées | Paris, France | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Les Siècles, François-Xavier Roth
  • April 30, 2024 | Pingusson-Bau | Saarbrücken, Deutschland | Details
    Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte, op. 41
    Students of HfM Saar, Michael Rotschopf, Stefan Litwin
  • Lange Schönberg-Nacht
    Buchvorstellung, Lieder, Klavierstücke, Kammermusik
  • 29 April 2024
  • April 29, 2024 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    The Book of the Hanging Gardens, op. 15; Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Members of the Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra, Elise van Es, Hansjörg Albrecht
  • April 29, 2024 | Oper Graz | Graz, Österreich | Details
    Songs by Arnold Schönberg
    Sieglinde Feldhofer, Matthias Koziorowski, Wilfried Zelinka, Maris Skuja
  • 28 April 2024
  • April 28, 2024 | Oper Wuppertal | Wuppertal, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal, Hanna Larissa Naujoks, Patrick Hahn
  • April 28, 2024 | Reaktor | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Freitag, der Dreizehnte
    Klangforum Wien, Arnold Schoenberg Chor, Christine Schäfer, Magdalena Anna Hofmann, Anna Sushon
  • April 28, 2024 | Wigmore Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Royal College of Music Strings
  • April 28, 2024 | CongressCentrum Pforzheim | Pforzheim, Deutschland | Details
    Waltzes for string orchestra (1897); Mahler: Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen, Strauss: Kaiserwalzer (arr. Schönberg)
    Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim, Äneas Humm, Douglas Bostock
  • April 28, 2024 | Theater Regensburg | Regensburg, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Insomnia-Sextett
  • April 28, 2024 | KKL Luzern | Luzern, Schweiz | Details
    Notturno
    Festival Strings Lucerne, Daniel Dodds
  • April 28, 2024 | Sprengel Museum Hannover | Hannover, Deutschland | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34 (arr. Johannes Schöllhorn); Three pieces for chamber ensemble
    FontanaMIXensemble, Das Neue Ensemble, Francesco la Licata, Stephan Meier
  • April 28, 2024 | Spitalkirche | Schwandorf, Deutschland | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19; Five piano pieces, op. 23/1; Fragment of the Phantasia for Piano four hands (1937)
    Music school Schwandorf
  • April 28, 2024 | Théâtre Municipal Raymond Devos | Tourcoing, France | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Les Siècles, François-Xavier Roth
  • 27 April 2024
  • April 27, 2024 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Peace on Earth, op. 13
    Prague Philharmonic Choir, Alan Gilbert
  • 26 April 2024
  • April 26, 2024 | Reaktor | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Freitag, der Dreizehnte
    Klangforum Wien, Arnold Schoenberg Chor, Christine Schäfer, Magdalena Anna Hofmann, Anna Sushon
  • April 26, 2024 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Peace on Earth, op. 13
    Prague Philharmonic Choir, Alan Gilbert
  • 25 April 2024
  • April 25, 2024 | Odense Concert Hall | Odense, Dänemark | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    Odense Symphony Orchestra, Pierre Bleuse
  • April 25, 2024 | Maison Symphonique de Montréal | Montréal, Canada | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra); Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Rafael Payare
  • April 25, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Six Little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Katharina Bleier
  • 24 April 2024
  • April 24, 2024 | Maison Symphonique de Montréal | Montréal, Canada | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra); Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Rafael Payare
  • 23 April 2024
  • April 23, 2024 | Gran Teatre del Liceu | Barcelona, España | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Alain Planès
  • April 23, 2024 | Wigmore Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    String Trio, op. 45
    Maria Włoszczowska/Tim Crawford, Timothy Ridout/Ting-Ru Lai, Tim Posner
  • April 23, 2024 | Österreichische Gesellschaft für Musik | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Book presentation »›Euer Ani, Ini, Arnold Daddi.‹ Arnold Schönberg in Familienerinnerungen und Essays«
    Karin Wagner
  • 22 April 2024
  • April 22, 2024 | Miejski Dom Kultury | Mikołów, Polen | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (arr. for piano trio by Eduard Steuermann)
    Merlin Ensemble Wien
  • 21 April 2024
  • April 21, 2024 | Carnegie Hall | New York City, United States | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11; Three Piano Pieces (1894); Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Emanuel Ax
  • April 21, 2024 | Maria Magdalenakapel | Boxmeer, Nederland | Details
    Scherzo for String Quartet
    Minguet Quartett
  • April 21, 2024 | Stadthalle Rheinberg | Rheinberg, Deutschland | Details
    Scherzo for String Quartet
    Minguet Quartett
  • April 21, 2024 | Cincinnati Music Hall | Cincinnati, United States | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra, Louis Langrée
  • 20 April 2024
  • April 20, 2024 | Auditorium du Louvre | Paris, France | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Members of Orchestre de Paris, Klaus Mäkelä
  • April 20, 2024 | Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra | Katowice, Polen | Details
    Brettl-Lieder No. 1, 7, 8
    Axelle Fanyo, Kunal Lahiry
  • April 20, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Ausrine Stundyte, Eun Sun Kim
  • April 20, 2024 | Isarphilharmonie | München, Deutschland | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra, MDR Leipzig Radio Choir, Bavarian Radio Chorus, Simon O’Neill, Dorothea Röschmann, Jamie Barton, Josef Wagner, Peter Hoare, Thomas Quasthoff, Sir Simon Rattle
  • April 20, 2024 | Cincinnati Music Hall | Cincinnati, United States | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra, Louis Langrée
  • April 20, 2024 | Erholungshaus | Leverkusen, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Quatuor Agate, Emma Wernig, Maciej Kulakowski
  • April 20, 2024 | St John’s Smith Square | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    City of London Sinfonia, Alexandra Wood
  • April 20, 2024 | Marktkirche Hannover | Hannover, Deutschland | Details
    Sonata for Organ (Two Fragments); Variations on a Recitative for Organ, op. 40
    Roman Summereder
  • April 20, 2024 | Takasaki City Theatre | Takasaki, Japan | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    Gunma Symphony Orchestra, Michel Tabachnik
  • 19 April 2024
  • April 19, 2024 | Sociedade Nacional de Belas Artes | Lissabon, Portugal | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9; Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38
    Lisbon Metropolitan Orchestra, Pedro Amaral
  • April 19, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Ausrine Stundyte, Eun Sun Kim
  • April 19, 2024 | Isarphilharmonie | München, Deutschland | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra, MDR Leipzig Radio Choir, Bavarian Radio Chorus, Simon O’Neill, Dorothea Röschmann, Jamie Barton, Josef Wagner, Peter Hoare, Thomas Quasthoff, Sir Simon Rattle
  • April 19, 2024 | Kultur- und Plenarsaal | Prenzlau, Deutschland | Details
    Notturno
    Preußisches Kammerorchester, Jürgen Bruns
  • April 19, 2024 | UCLA Herb Alpert School of Music | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    Encounters with Schoenberg and Stein: A Symposium
  • April 19, 2024 | VHS Wiener Urania | Wien, Österreich | Details
    LEARN TO HEAR | (Grenz)genial – Arnold Schönberg
    Music education collective Insonita – Julia Katharina Berger, Lisa Maria Hacek, Lena Maria Lazzari, Emma Marjanovic
  • April 19, 2024 | The Royal Danish Academy of Music | Kopenhagen, Dänemark | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (arr. Guy Braunstein)
    Copenhagen Phil, Guy Braunstein
  • 18 April 2024
  • April 18, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Ausrine Stundyte, Eun Sun Kim
  • April 18, 2024 | St John’s Smith Square | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Expectation, op. 17 (arr. Lee Reynolds)
    Southbank Sinfonia, Philippa Boyle, Lee Reynolds
  • April 18, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Eight Songs, op. 6
    Mirella Hagen, Johannes Piirto
  • 17 April 2024
  • Piano music and piano chamber music by Arnold Schönberg
    Students of the Universität der Künste and the Hochschule für Musik „Hanns Eisler“ Berlin
  • April 17, 2024 | Perelman Theater | Philadelphia, USA | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11; Three Piano Pieces (1894); Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Emanuel Ax
  • April 17, 2024 | Conservatorio “Claudio Monteverdi” | Bolzano, Italien | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Giuseppe Albanese
  • April 17, 2024 | Oper Frankfurt | Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland | Details
    Two songs, op. 1
    Liviu Holender, Lukas Rommelspacher
  • Three lectures and a panel discussion
    Simone Hohmaier, Ulrich Krämer, Heinz von Loesch, Leah Muir, Steffen Schleiermacher, members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and others
  • 16 April 2024
  • April 16, 2024 | Wigmore Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Academy of St Martin in the Fields Chamber Ensemble, Joshua Bell
  • April 16, 2024 | Palais Ehrbar | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Songs by Arnold Schönberg
    Pia Davila, Linda Leine
  • April 16, 2024 | Staatliches Institut für Musikforschung | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Editionsworkshop zu Arnold Schönberg, Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23
    Ulrich Krämer, students of the Berlin universities and music academies
  • Masterclass piano and piano chamber music of the Second Viennese School (Schönberg, Berg, Webern, Eisler and others)
    Steffen Schleiermacher, students of the Universität der Künste Berlin and the Hochschule für Musik "Hanns Eisler"
  • 15 April 2024
  • April 15, 2024 | Philharmonie de Paris | Paris, France | Details
    Brettl-Lieder No. 1, 7, 8
    Axelle Fanyo, Kunal Lahiry
  • April 15, 2024 | Center for Jewish History | New York, United States | Details
    Documentary “String Trio, Los Angeles 1946”
    David Starobin
  • April 15, 2024 | VHS Wiener Urania | Wien, Österreich | Details
    LEARN TO HEAR | (Grenz)genial – Arnold Schönberg
    Music education collective Insonita – Julia Katharina Berger, Lisa Maria Hacek, Lena Maria Lazzari, Emma Marjanovic
  • April 15, 2024 | Staatliches Institut für Musikforschung | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Editionsworkshop zu Arnold Schönberg, Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23
    Ulrich Krämer, students of the Berlin universities and music academies
  • Masterclass piano and piano chamber music of the Second Viennese School (Schönberg, Berg, Webern, Eisler and others)
    Steffen Schleiermacher, students of the Universität der Künste Berlin and the Hochschule für Musik "Hanns Eisler"
  • 14 April 2024
  • April 14, 2024 | MuseumsQuartier | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Freitag, der Dreizehnte - Einführungsmatinee
  • April 14, 2024 | Tafelhalle | Nürnberg, Deutschland | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    ensemble KONTRASTE, Leila Pfister; Achim Conrad
  • 13 April 2024
  • April 13, 2024 | Teatro Comunale Gabriello Chiabrera | Savona, Italien | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Giuseppe Albanese
  • April 13, 2024 | L’Auditori | Barcelona, Spanien | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Barcelona Symphony Orchestra, Tamara Wilson, Eun Sun Kim
  • 12 April 2024
  • April 12, 2024 | Carnegie Hall | New York City, United States | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34
    Ensemble Modern, HK Gruber
  • April 12, 2024 | Trinity United Methodist Church | Savannah, USA | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11; Three Piano Pieces (1894); Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Emanuel Ax
  • April 12, 2024 | L’Auditori | Barcelona, Spanien | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Barcelona Symphony Orchestra, Tamara Wilson, Eun Sun Kim
  • 11 April 2024
  • April 11, 2024 | Musikverein für Steiermark | Graz, Österreich | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Alban Berg Ensemble Wien
  • April 11, 2024 | Tokyo Bunka Kaikan | Tokyo, Japan | Details
    Strauss: Rosen aus dem Süden, Kaiserwalzer (arr. Schönberg); Mahler: Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen (arr. Schönberg); Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Webern)
    Toyoshima, Kitsuwa, Nakamura, Gen Yokosaka, Hei, Kai, Kohán, Fukukawa, Takeshima, Kaneshige, Sato, Ohki, Yonashiro
  • April 11, 2024 | Tonhalle Zürich | Zürich, Schweiz | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Members of the Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich
  • 10 April 2024
  • April 10, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    String Quartet No. 2, op. 10; Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte, op. 41
    aron quartett
  • April 10, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Book presentation Schönberg-Handbuch
    Andreas Meyer, Therese Muxeneder, Ullrich Scheideler
  • 08 April 2024
  • April 8, 2024 | Jüdisches Museum Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Book presentation »›Euer Ani, Ini, Arnold Daddi.‹ Arnold Schönberg in Familienerinnerungen und Essays«
    Karin Wagner
  • 07 April 2024
  • April 7, 2024 | Folly Theater | Kansas City, USA | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11; Three Piano Pieces (1894); Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Emanuel Ax
  • April 7, 2024 | Oper Wuppertal | Wuppertal, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal, Hanna Larissa Naujoks, Patrick Hahn
  • 06 April 2024
  • April 6, 2024 | Solitär | Salzburg, Österreich | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    œnm . œsterreichisches ensemble fuer neue musik, Johannes Kalitzke
  • April 6, 2024 | Sogakudo Concert Hall | Tokyo, Japan | Details
    Quartet in D major; String Quartet No. 3, op. 30; String Quartet No. 1, op. 7; String Quartet No. 2, op.10; String Quartet No. 4, op.37; Presto for String Quartet; Scherzo for String Quartet; Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Quatuor Diotima
  • 05 April 2024
  • April 5, 2024 | Teatro Comunale di Monfalcone | Monfalcone, Italien | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Giuseppe Albanese
  • April 5, 2024 | Modlin Center for the Arts | Richmond, USA | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11; Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Emanuel Ax
  • April 5, 2024 | SFCM Bowes Center | San Francisco, USA | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11/1 & 11/3
    Ensemble for These Times
  • April 5, 2024 | College of the Holy Cross | Worcester, United States | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Alban Berg Ensemble Wien
  • April 5, 2024 | Ragenhaus | Bruneck, Italien | Details
    Scherzo for String Quartet
    Minguet Quartett
  • 04 April 2024
  • April 4, 2024 | Philharmonie de Paris | Paris, France | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Orchestre de Paris, Christoph Eschenbach
  • April 4, 2024 | Theater Hof 88 | Almelo, Nederland | Details
    Scherzo for String Quartet
    Minguet Quartett
  • 03 April 2024
  • April 3, 2024 | Philharmonie de Paris | Paris, France | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Orchestre de Paris, Christoph Eschenbach
  • 02 April 2024
  • April 2, 2024 | Maison de la Radio et de la Musique | Paris, France | Details
    Peace on Earth, op. 13
    Chœur de Radio France, Lionel Sow
  • 30 March 2024
  • March 30, 2024 | Rokkateifukinoto Hall | Sapporo, Japan | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Sapporo Symphony Orchestra
  • March 30, 2024 | Kurhaus Baden-Baden | Baden-Baden, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Emmanuel Pahud, Wenzel Fuchs, Daishin Kashimoto, Ludwig Quandt, Bruno Delepelaire, Eric Le Sage
  • 29 March 2024
  • March 29, 2024 | Maison de la Radio et de la Musique | Paris, France | Details
    Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36
    Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France, Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Tarmo Peltokoski
  • March 29, 2024 | Auditorium-Orchestre national de Lyon | Lyon, France | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Jennifer Gilbert, Iva Nedeva, Vincent Dedreuil, Mélissa Dattas, Édouard Sapey-Triomphe, Tomomi Hirano
  • 28 March 2024
  • March 28, 2024 | Enontekiö Church | Enontekiö, Finnland | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5 (arr. Levi Hammer)
    Lapland Chmaber Orchestra Chamber Symphony, John Storgårds
  • March 28, 2024 | Goethe-Institut Paris | Paris, France | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Orchestre les Métamorphoses, Maria Ostroukhova, Amaury du Closel
  • March 28, 2024 | Teatro Real | Madrid, Spanien | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Orchestra of the Teatro Real, Malin Byström, Jérémie Rhorer; Christof Loy
  • March 28, 2024 | Von-Busch-Hof | Freinsheim, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz, Kolja Blacher
  • March 28, 2024 | Hofburgkapelle | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Quartet in D-major
    Auner Quartett
  • 27 March 2024
  • March 27, 2024 | Philharmonie Luxembourg | Luxembourg, Luxembourg | Details
    Brettl-Lieder No. 1, 7, 8
    Axelle Fanyo, Kunal Lahiry
  • March 27, 2024 | Korundi House of Culture | Rovaniemi, Finnland | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5 (arr. Levi Hammer)
    Lapland Chmaber Orchestra Chamber Symphony, John Storgårds
  • 26 March 2024
  • March 26, 2024 | Teatro Real | Madrid, Spanien | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Orchestra of the Teatro Real, Malin Byström, Jérémie Rhorer; Christof Loy
  • March 26, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9; Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5 (arr. Levi Hammer)
    Chamber ensemble with members of the Vienna Philharmonic, Katharina Wincor
  • 25 March 2024
  • March 25, 2024 | Museum Frieder Burda | Baden-Baden, Deutschland | Details
    String Trio, op. 45
    Philharmonisches Streichtrio
  • 24 March 2024
  • March 24, 2024 | Zeiss-Großplanetarium | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, op. 42
    Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Petr Popelka
  • March 24, 2024 | Kirche St. Laurenzen | St. Gallen, Schweiz | Details
    Peace on Earth, op. 13
    Oratorienchor St. Gallen, Uwe Münch
  • March 24, 2024 | NooToos - St Pierre Le Vieux | Strasbourg, France | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Orchestre Les Métamorphoses, Maria Schellenberg, Amaury du Closel
  • March 24, 2024 | Festspielhaus Baden-Baden | Baden-Baden, Deutschland | Details
    Six Little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Scharoun Ensemble
  • 23 March 2024
  • March 23, 2024 | Teatro Real | Madrid, Spanien | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Orchestra of the Teatro Real, Malin Byström, Jérémie Rhorer; Christof Loy
  • March 23, 2024 | Kirche St. Laurenzen | St. Gallen, Schweiz | Details
    Peace on Earth, op. 13
    Oratorienchor St. Gallen, Uwe Münch
  • March 23, 2024 | Im Wizemann | Stuttgart, Deutschland | Details
    Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte, op. 41; Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    SWR Symphony Orchestra, Dietrich Henschel, Philipp von Steinaecker
  • March 23, 2024 | Flagey | Bruxelles, Belgien | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Brussels Philharmonic, Ilan Volkov
  • 22 March 2024
  • March 22, 2024 | Casa da Música | Porto, Portugal | Details
    A Survivor from Warsaw, op. 46
    Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música, Coro Casa da Música, Ensemble Vocal Pro Musica, André Baleiro, Stefan Blunier
  • March 22, 2024 | Carnegie Hall | New York City, United States | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    American Symphony Orchestra, Leon Botstein
  • March 22, 2024 | E-Werk | Freiburg, Deutschland | Details
    Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte, op. 41; Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    SWR Symphonieorchester, Dietrich Henschel, Philipp von Steinaecker
  • March 22, 2024 | Evangelisches Gemeindehaus | Eberbach, Deutschland | Details
    Scherzo for String Quartet
    Minguet Quartett
  • 21 March 2024
  • March 21, 2024 | Teatro Real | Madrid, Spanien | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Orchestra of the Teatro Real, Malin Byström, Jérémie Rhorer; Christof Loy
  • 19 March 2024
  • March 19, 2024 | Nationaltheater | München, Deutschland | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34
    Bavarian State Orchestra, Vladimir Jurowski
  • March 19, 2024 | Teatro Real | Madrid, Spanien | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Orchestra of the Teatro Real, Malin Byström, Jérémie Rhorer; Christof Loy
  • March 19, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Suite, op. 29
    Webern Ensemble Wien, Jean-Bernard Matter
  • 18 March 2024
  • March 18, 2024 | Nationaltheater | München, Deutschland | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34
    Bavarian State Orchestra, Vladimir Jurowski
  • March 18, 2024 | Händel Halle | Halle (Saale), Deutschland | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    Staatskapelle Halle, Fabrice Bollon
  • 17 March 2024
  • March 17, 2024 | Teatro Real | Madrid, Spanien | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Orchestra of the Teatro Real, Malin Byström, Jérémie Rhorer; Christof Loy
  • March 17, 2024 | Rathaus Grafing bei München | Grafing bei München, Deutschland | Details
    Scherzo for String Quartet
    Minguet Quartett
  • March 17, 2024 | Schloss Burgk | Freital, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Stefan Hempel, Piotr Szumieł & Friends
  • March 17, 2024 | Aula der Neuen Universität Heidelberg | Heidelberg, Deutschland | Details
    Peace on Earth, op. 13
    Bundesjugendchor, Anne Kohler
  • March 17, 2024 | Händel Halle | Halle (Saale), Deutschland | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    Staatskapelle Halle, Fabrice Bollon
  • March 17, 2024 | Theater Putbus | Putbus, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Nicholas Swensen, Johannes Rostamo, Danish String Quartet
  • 16 March 2024
  • March 16, 2024 | Sydney Opera House | Sydney, Australien | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    Musicians of the Australian National Academy of Music, Sydney Philharmonia Choirs, Simon O’Neill, Ricarda Merbeth, Deborah Humble, Simone Young
  • March 16, 2024 | Rathaus Landshut | Landshut, Deutschland | Details
    Scherzo for String Quartet
    Minguet Quartett
  • 15 March 2024
  • March 15, 2024 | Music Academy of the West | Santa Barbara, United States | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Camerata Pacifica
  • March 15, 2024 | Sydney Opera House | Sydney, Australien | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    Musicians of the Australian National Academy of Music, Sydney Philharmonia Choirs, Simon O’Neill, Ricarda Merbeth, Deborah Humble, Simone Young
  • 14 March 2024
  • March 14, 2024 | Zipper Concert Hall | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Camerata Pacifica
  • March 14, 2024 | UCLA Herb Alpert School of Music | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    UCLA Piano Marathon – A Celebration of Arnold Schoenberg
    Students of Professors Inna Faliks and David Kaplan
  • March 14, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    String Quartet No. 4, op. 37
    Arditti Quartet
  • 12 March 2024
  • March 12, 2024 | Unitarernes Hus | København, Dänemark | Details
    String Quartet No. 2, op. 10
    Trine Bastrup Møller, Emma Steele, Dorothea Wolff
  • March 12, 2024 | The Huntington | San Marino, United States | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Camerata Pacifica
  • 11 March 2024
  • March 11, 2024 | Alte Oper Frankfurt | Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34
    Ensemble Modern, Amarcord, Wallis Giunta, HK Gruber
  • 10 March 2024
  • March 10, 2024 | New World Center | Miami Beach, USA | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    New World Symphony, Michael Tilson Thomas
  • March 10, 2024 | Göteborgs Konserthus | Göteborg, Sverige (Sweden) | Details
    String Quartet No. 2, op. 10
    Members of the Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra, Barbara Hannigan
  • March 10, 2024 | Scherr Forum Theatre | Thousand Oaks, United States | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Camerata Pacifica
  • 09 March 2024
  • March 9, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, op. 42
    Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Petr Popelka
  • March 9, 2024 | Orchestra Hall | Minneapolis, United States | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Minnesota Symphony Orchestra, Heidi Melton, Eun Sun Kim
  • March 9, 2024 | New World Center | Miami Beach, USA | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    New World Symphony, Michael Tilson Thomas
  • March 9, 2024 | Rathaus Wasserburg | Wasserburg am Inn, Deutschland | Details
    Scherzo for String Quartet
    Minguet Quartett
  • 08 March 2024
  • March 8, 2024 | Kreishaus Olpe | Olpe, Deutschland | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Till Fellner
  • March 8, 2024 | Orchestra Hall | Minneapolis, United States | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Minnesota Symphony Orchestra, Heidi Melton, Eun Sun Kim
  • March 8, 2024 | Kolarac Concert Hall | Belgrad, Serbien | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra, Hossein Pishkar
  • March 8, 2024 | Auditorio Nacional de Música | Madrid, España | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Cuarteto Armida, Jonathan Brown, Eckart Runge
  • 07 March 2024
  • March 7, 2024 | Narodowe Forum Muzyki | Wrocław, Polen | Details
    Phantasy for Violin with Piano Accompaniment, op. 47
    Benjamin Schmid, Andrea Linsbauer
  • 06 March 2024
  • March 6, 2024 | Concertgebouw | Amsterdam, Nederland | Details
    Four Songs, op. 2
    Axelle Fanyo, Kunal Lahiry
  • March 6, 2024 | Hauptkirche St. Petri | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Variations on a Recitative for Organ, op. 40
    Hansjörg Albrecht
  • 05 March 2024
  • March 5, 2024 | Hayes Hall | Naples, USA | Details
    Variations for orchestra, op. 31
    Wiener Philharmoniker, Franz Welser-Möst
  • March 5, 2024 | Palau de la Música Catalana | Barcelona, España | Details
    Four Songs, op. 2
    Erika Baikoff, Soohong Park
  • 03 March 2024
  • March 3, 2024 | Gewandhaus zu Leipzig | Leipzig, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9b
    MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra, Dennis Russell Davies
  • March 3, 2024 | Festspielhaus Baden-Baden | Baden-Baden, Deutschland | Details
    Scherzo for String Quartet
    Minguet Quartett
  • March 3, 2024 | SWR Studio Kaiserslautern | Kaiserslautern, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Musicians of German Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern
  • 02 March 2024
  • March 2, 2024 | Centro di Produzione Musicale "Arturo Toscanini" | Parma, Italien | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38
    Filarmonica Arturo Toscanini, Keren Kagarlitsky
  • March 2, 2024 | National Centre for the Performing Arts | Beijing, China | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    China NCPA Orchestra, Sun Yifan
  • March 2, 2024 | Kölner Philharmonie | Köln, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38
    WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne, Cristian Măcelaru
  • March 2, 2024 | Carnegie Hall | New York City, United States | Details
    Variations for orchestra, op. 31
    Wiener Philarmoniker, Franz Welser-Möst
  • 01 March 2024
  • March 1, 2024 | National Centre for the Performing Arts | Beijing, China | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    China NCPA Orchestra, Sun Yifan
  • March 1, 2024 | Kölner Philharmonie | Köln, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38
    WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne, Cristian Măcelaru
  • 29 February 2024
  • February 29, 2024 | Pollack Hall | Montreal, Canada | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    McGill Contemporary Music Ensemble, Odile Portugais, Mélanie Léonard
  • February 29, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Emmanuel Tjeknavorian, Stefan Pöchhacker, Paula Zarzo Rubio, Martin Edelmann, Michael Günther, Zsófia Günther-Mészáros
  • 28 February 2024
  • February 28, 2024 | Morse Recital Hall | New Haven, USA | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11; Three Piano Pieces (1894); Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Emanuel Ax
  • February 28, 2024 | Konzerthaus Berlin | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19; Suite for Piano, op. 25
    Elisabeth Leonskaja
  • February 28, 2024 | Wiener Konzerthaus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Waltzes for string orchestra No. 1, 3, 4 (arr.: Sarvin Hazin)
    Superar Orchestra, Sarvin Hazin
  • 27 February 2024
  • February 27, 2024 | Teatro Municipale Valli | Reggio Emilia, Italien | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Alban Berg Ensemble Wien
  • February 27, 2024 | Brucknerhaus Linz | Linz, Österreich | Details
    Six pieces for piano four hands (1896); Suite, op. 29: Gigue
    Ensembles of the Musikgymnasium Linz
  • February 27, 2024 | Salle Pierre-Mercure | Montréal, Canada | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Orchestre Classique de Montréal, Jacques Lacombe
  • February 27, 2024 | Unitarernes Hus | København, Dänemark | Details
    Four Songs, op. 2; Three Songs, op. 48
    Trine Bastrup Møller, Julie Andkjær Olsen
  • 25 February 2024
  • February 25, 2024 | Symphony Hall | Birmingham, United Kingdom | Details
    Brettl-Lieder (extracts)
    Axelle Fanyo, Kunal Lahiry
  • February 25, 2024 | First Presbyterian Church of Santa Monica | Santa Monica, USA | Details
    Five piano pieces, op. 23
    Steven Vanhauwaert
  • February 25, 2024 | First Presbyterian Church of Santa Monica | Santa Monica, USA | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Jacaranda Chamber Ensemble, Mark Alan Hilt
  • February 25, 2024 | Teatro de la Abadía | Madrid, Spanien | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Members of the Orchestra of the Teatro Real, Xavier Sabata, Jordi Francés
  • February 25, 2024 | Rivius Gymnasium | Attendorn, Deutschland | Details
    Scherzo for String Quartet
    Minguet Quartett
  • February 25, 2024 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Scherzo for String Quartet; Presto for String Quartet; Strauss: Rosen aus dem Süden (arr. Schönberg)
    Members of the Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra
  • February 25, 2024 | Tonhalle St. Gallen | St. Gallen, Schweiz | Details
    Verklärte Nacht op. 4
    Musicians of Sinfonieorchester St. Gallen
  • February 25, 2024 | Auditori Eduard Toldrà | Vilanova i la Geltrú, España | Details
    Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte, op. 41
    Camerata Eduard Toldrà, Miquel Villalba, Ferran Albrich, Edmon Colomer
  • February 25, 2024 | Das Zentrum | Bayreuth, Deutschland | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Till Fellner
  • February 25, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Variations for orchestra, op. 31
    Wiener Philharmoniker, Franz Welser-Möst
  • February 25, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Concert introduction: Variations for orchestra, op. 31
    Members of the Vienna Philharmonic, Hanne Muthspiel-Payer
  • 24 February 2024
  • February 24, 2024 | Teatro de la Abadía | Madrid, Spanien | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Members of the Orchestra of the Teatro Real, Xavier Sabata, Jordi Francés
  • February 24, 2024 | Evangelische Stadtmission Grünstadt | Grünstadt, Deutschland | Details
    Scherzo for String Quartet
    Minguet Quartett
  • February 24, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Variations for orchestra, op. 31
    Wiener Philharmoniker, Franz Welser-Möst
  • 23 February 2024
  • February 23, 2024 | Teatro de la Abadía | Madrid, Spanien | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Members of the Orchestra of the Teatro Real, Xavier Sabata, Jordi Francés
  • February 23, 2024 | Stadthalle Weinheim | Weinheim, Deutschland | Details
    Scherzo for String Quartet
    Minguet Quartett
  • February 23, 2024 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Variations for orchestra, op. 31
    Wiener Philharmoniker, Franz Welser-Möst
  • February 23, 2024 | Carnegie Hall | New York City, United States | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Anna Göckel, Stephanie Zyzak, Hsin-Yun Huang, Jordan Bak, Chase Park, Christoph Richter, Evren Ozel
  • 22 February 2024
  • February 22, 2024 | Teatro de la Abadía | Madrid, Spanien | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Members of the Orchestra of the Teatro Real, Xavier Sabata, Jordi Francés
  • February 22, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    The Book of the Hanging Gardens, op. 15
    Cornelia Horak, Moeka Ueno, Andreas Stoehr
  • 21 February 2024
  • February 21, 2024 | Laeiszhalle | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    String Trio, op. 45
    Ilya Gringolts, Lawrence Power, Nicolas Altstaedt
  • February 21, 2024 | Southwark Cathedral | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    City of London Sinfonia
  • February 21, 2024 | Theater am Steg | Baden, Österreich | Details
    150. Geburtstag von Arnold Schönberg
    Helga Dolkowski
  • 19 February 2024
  • February 19, 2024 | Museo Nacional de Arte Reina Sofía | Madrid, España | Details
    String Trio, op. 45
    Ilya Gringolts, Lawrence Power, Nicolas Altstaedt
  • February 19, 2024 | Good Shepherd-Faith Presbyterian Church | New York, USA | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (arr. for piano trio by Eduard Steuermann)
    Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players
  • 18 February 2024
  • February 18, 2024 | Kölner Philharmonie | Köln, Deutschland | Details
    Brettl-Lieder (extracts)
    Axelle Fanyo, Kunal Lahiry
  • February 18, 2024 | Palais des Beaux-Arts | Brüssel, Belgien | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    La Monnaie Symphony Orchestra, Alain Altinoglu
  • February 18, 2024 | Theater der Stadt Diepholz | Diepholz, Deutschland | Details
    Scherzo for String Quartet
    Minguet Quartett
  • February 18, 2024 | Wiesbadener Casino-Gesellschaft | Wiesbaden, Deutschland | Details
    Notturno
    Junge Streicherakademie Mainz, Christian Rohrbach
  • 17 February 2024
  • February 17, 2024 | L’Auditori | Barcelona, Spanien | Details
    Brettl-Lieder (extracts)
    Axelle Fanyo, Kunal Lahiry
  • February 17, 2024 | Edvard-Grieg-Museum Troldhaugen | Paradis, Norwegen | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    BIT20 Ensemble, Tora Augestad, Halldis Rønning
  • February 17, 2024 | ORF RadioKulturhaus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Klassik-Treffpunkt
    Ulrike Anton and Petr Popelka, Helmut Jasbar
  • 15 February 2024
  • February 15, 2024 | Sibelius Hall | Lahti, Finnland | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Lahti Symphony Orchestra, Maria Ylipää, Dalia Stasevska; Carl Knif
  • 14 February 2024
  • February 14, 2024 | Wiener Konzerthaus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Cédric Pescia
  • 13 February 2024
  • February 13, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Presentation Single Player VR-Game »Erwartung«
    André Bücker, Sally du Randt
  • 11 February 2024
  • February 11, 2024 | Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation | Lissabon, Portugal | Details
    Brettl-Lieder No. 1, 7, 8
    Axelle Fanyo, Kunal Lahiry
  • 10 February 2024
  • February 10, 2024 | Festspielhaus Bregenz | Bregenz, Österreich | Details
    Three Pieces, op. 11 (arr.: Richard Dünser); The Book of the Hanging Gardens, op. 15 (arr.: Richard Dünser)
    Klangforum Wien, Magdalena Anna Hofmann, Katharina Wincor
  • February 10, 2024 | Nikolaisaal Potsdam | Potsdam, Deutschland | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    Kammerakademie Potsdam, Duncan Ward
  • February 10, 2024 | Groton Hill Music Center | Groton, United States | Details
    Concerto for String Quartet and Orchestra (B-flat-major) after Georg Friedrich Händel: Concerto grosso, op. 6 No. 7
    Borromeo Quartet, Vista Philharmonic Orchestra
  • February 10, 2024 | Kostel svatého Šimona a Judy | Prag, Tschechien | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Prague Chamber Soloists, Radek Baborák
  • 09 February 2024
  • February 9, 2024 | Funkhaus Halberg | Saarbrücken, Deutschland | Details
    Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, op. 42
    Deutsche Radio Philharmonie, Knut Hanssen, scholarship holders from the Conducting Forum of the German Music Council
  • February 9, 2024 | Stadttheater | Rendsburg, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Schleswig-Holsteinisches Sinfonieorchester, Ingo Martin Stadtmüller
  • 08 February 2024
  • February 8, 2024 | Villa Aurora | Pacific Palisades, USA | Details
    Schoenberg: Why he matters
    An evening with author Harvey Sachs in conversation with Larry Schoenberg
  • 07 February 2024
  • February 7, 2024 | Deutsches Haus | Flensburg, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Schleswig-Holsteinisches Sinfonieorchester, Ingo Martin Stadtmüller
  • February 7, 2024 | Rudolf Steiner Schule Hamburg-Wandsbek | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38
    Wandsbeker Sinfonie Orchester, Wolf Tobias Müller
  • February 7, 2024 | College of Music, Mahidol University | Nakhon Pathom, Thailand | Details
    Phantasy, op. 47; The Iron Brigade
    Christian Altenburger, Christos Marantos
  • 06 February 2024
  • February 6, 2024 | Auditorio Nacional de Música | Madrid, España | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Academy of St Martin in the Fields, Julia Fischer
  • February 6, 2024 | A.P. Møller Skolen | Schleswig, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Schleswig-Holsteinisches Sinfonieorchester, Ingo Martin Stadtmüller
  • 05 February 2024
  • February 5, 2024 | Goethe-Institut Bangkok | Bangkok, Thailand | Details
    Phantasy, op. 47; The Iron Brigade
    Christian Altenburger, Christos Marantos
  • 04 February 2024
  • February 4, 2024 | Black Box Theatre | New York, USA | Details
    The Book of the Hanging Gardens, op. 15
    Deborah Norin-Kuehn, Marilyn Nonken
  • February 4, 2024 | Concertgebouw | Amsterdam, Nederland | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    Concertgebouworkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Laurens Symfonisch, Bavarian Radio Chorus, Robert Holl, Camilla Nylund, Ekaterina Gubanova, Andreas Schager, Norbert Ernst, Wolfgang Koch, Riccardo Chailly
  • 03 February 2024
  • February 3, 2024 | Tuchfabrik Trier | Trier, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Philharmonisches Orchester der Stadt Trier, Jochem Hochstenbach
  • 02 February 2024
  • February 2, 2024 | Konserthuset Stockholm | Stockholm, Sverige (Sweden) | Details
    Brettl-Lieder No. 1, 7
    Axelle Fanyo, Kunal Lahiry
  • February 2, 2024 | Concertgebouw | Amsterdam, Nederland | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    Concertgebouworkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Laurens Symfonisch, Bavarian Radio Chorus, Robert Holl, Camilla Nylund, Ekaterina Gubanova, Andreas Schager, Norbert Ernst, Wolfgang Koch, Riccardo Chailly
  • February 2, 2024 | Gewandhaus zu Leipzig | Leipzig, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38; Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Gewandhausorchester, Antonello Manacorda
  • February 2, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Daniele Gatti
  • 01 February 2024
  • February 1, 2024 | Concertgebouw | Amsterdam, Nederland | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    Concertgebouworkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Laurens Symfonisch, Bavarian Radio Chorus, Robert Holl, Camilla Nylund, Ekaterina Gubanova, Andreas Schager, Norbert Ernst, Wolfgang Koch, Riccardo Chailly
  • February 1, 2024 | Gewandhaus zu Leipzig | Leipzig, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38; Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Gewandhausorchester, Antonello Manacorda
  • February 1, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Daniele Gatti
  • February 1, 2024 | Konzerthaus Berlin | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Waltzes for string orchestra (1897)
    Konzerthaus Kammerorchester, Suyoen Kim
  • February 1, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Five piano pieces, op. 23
    Eunhye Kim
  • February 1, 2024 | Österreichische Gesellschaft für Musik | Wien, Österreich | Details
    »Hegemonie auf dem Gebiet der Musik?« Arnold Schönbergs Zwölftonmethode und die Idee einer deutschen musikalischen Tradition.
    Eike Feß
  • 31 January 2024
  • January 31, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Daniele Gatti
  • 30 January 2024
  • January 30, 2024 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Brettl-Lieder (extracts)
    Axelle Fanyo, Kunal Lahiry
  • January 30, 2024 | Memorial Hall | Cincinnati, USA | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5 (arr. Levi Hammer)
    concert:nova
  • January 30, 2024 | Pierre Boulez Saal | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    String Quartet No. 1, op. 7
    Tetzlaff Quartett
  • January 30, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4; Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker, Tabatha McFadyen
  • 28 January 2024
  • January 28, 2024 | Herkulessaal | München, Deutschland | Details
    Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, op. 42
    Bayerisches Landesjugendorchester, Members of the BRSO, Tsotne Zedginidze, Sir Simon Rattle
  • January 28, 2024 | Druckereihalle im Ackermannshof | Basel, Schweiz | Details
    String Trio, op. 45
    Ilya Gringolts, Lawrence Power, Nicolas Altstaed
  • January 28, 2024 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Members of the Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra
  • 27 January 2024
  • January 27, 2024 | Gare du Nord | Basel, Schweiz | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Mizmorim Festival Ensemble, Ilya Gringolts, Tito Ceccherini
  • January 27, 2024 | Gewandhaus zu Leipzig | Leipzig, Deutschland | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Gewandhausorchester, Petr Popelka
  • January 27, 2024 | Davies Symphony Hall | San Francisco, United States | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    San Francisco Symphony, Michael Tilson Thomas
  • January 27, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9; Die Jakobsleiter [The Jacob‘s Ladder]
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Kirill Petrenko
  • January 27, 2024 | mdw-Campus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Students of mdw – University of Music and Performing Arts Vienna
  • 26 January 2024
  • January 26, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    »Klavierstuecke unveraendert Stop«. Schönberg-Briefe edieren
    Katharina Bleier, Jannik Franz, Philipp Kehrer
  • January 26, 2024 | Gewandhaus zu Leipzig | Leipzig, Deutschland | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Gewandhausorchester, Petr Popelka
  • January 26, 2024 | Davies Symphony Hall | San Francisco, United States | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    San Francisco Symphony, Michael Tilson Thomas
  • January 26, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9; Die Jakobsleiter [The Jacob‘s Ladder]
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Kirill Petrenko
  • January 26, 2024 | Unitarernes Hus | København, Dänemark | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Messiaen Quartet Copenhagen
  • 25 January 2024
  • January 25, 2024 | Goethe-Institut Paris | Paris, France | Details
    The Book of the Hanging Gardens, op. 15; Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    Orchestre Les Métamorphoses, Maria Ostroukhova, Amaury du Closel
  • January 25, 2024 | Gewandhaus zu Leipzig | Leipzig, Deutschland | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Gewandhausorchester, Petr Popelka
  • January 25, 2024 | Davies Symphony Hall | San Francisco, United States | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    San Francisco Symphony, Michael Tilson Thomas
  • January 25, 2024 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9; Die Jakobsleiter [The Jacob‘s Ladder]
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Rundfunkchor Berlin, Kirill Petrenko
  • January 25, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Phantasy for Violin with Piano Accompaniment, op. 47
    Maxim Brilinsky, Stefan Neubauer, Bartosz Sikorski, Johannes Piirto
  • 24 January 2024
  • January 24, 2024 | MIRY Concertzaal | Gent, Belgien | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (arr. for piano trio by Eduard Steuermann)
    Het Collectief
  • 22 January 2024
  • January 22, 2024 | Carnegie Hall | New York City, United States | Details
    Strauss: Kaiserwalzer, Rosen aus dem Süden (arr. Schönberg)
    The Met Orchestra Chamber Ensemble
  • 21 January 2024
  • January 21, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Three Piano Pieces (1894)
    Eunhye Kim
  • 20 January 2024
  • January 20, 2024 | Konzerthaus Freiburg | Freiburg, Deutschland | Details
    Bach: Prelude and fugue in E-flat major, BWV 552 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    SWR Symphony Orchestra, Manfred Honeck
  • January 20, 2024 | Tiroler Landestheater | Innsbruck, Österreich | Details
    Serenade, op. 24; Suite, op. 29
    Sallaberger Music Project, Michael Schöch, Johannes Maria Wimmer, Oswald Sallaberger
  • January 20, 2024 | Jinji Lake Concert Hall | Suzhou, China | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Suzhou Symphony Orchestra, Zhong Xu
  • 19 January 2024
  • January 19, 2024 | UCLA Herb Alpert School of Music | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11; Six Little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Levi Hammer
  • 18 January 2024
  • January 18, 2024 | Liederhalle | Stuttgart, Deutschland | Details
    Bach: Prelude and fugue in E-flat major, BWV 552 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    SWR Symphony Orchestra, Manfred Honeck
  • January 18, 2024 | Grieghallen | Bergen, Norwegen | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra, Axel Kober
  • January 18, 2024 | Theater im Gemeindehaus | Schweinfurt, Deutschland | Details
    Scherzo for String Quartet
    Minguet Quartett
  • 17 January 2024
  • January 17, 2024 | Teatro Miela | Triest, Italien | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Alban Berg Ensemble Wien
  • January 17, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    »Klavierstuecke unveraendert Stop«. Schönberg-Briefe edieren
    Katharina Bleier, Jannik Franz, Philipp Kehrer
  • 16 January 2024
  • January 16, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Texts by Arnold Schönberg; Three Piano Pieces, op. 11/2; Six Little Piano Pieces, op. 19/6
    Karl Markovics, Johannes Marian
  • 15 January 2024
  • January 15, 2024 | Kulturni dom Nova Gorica | Nova Gorica, Slowenien | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Alban Berg Ensemble Wien
  • 13 January 2024
  • January 13, 2024 | UCLA Schoenberg Hall | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    City of Music to City of Angels
    A Screening of Two Documentaries by Hilan Warshaw & Peter Rosen
  • January 13, 2024 | Kölner Philharmonie | Köln, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne, Tanja Ariane Baumgartner, Ingo Metzmacher
  • January 13, 2024 | Oper Bonn | Bonn, Deutschland | Details
    Moses und Aron
    Beethoven Orchestra Bonn, Dirk Kaftan
  • January 13, 2024 | Pierre Boulez Saal | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Karim Said
  • January 13, 2024 | Kanagawa Kemnin Hall | Yokohama, Japan | Details
    Suite for Piano, op. 25; Phantasy for Violin with Piano Accompaniment, op. 47; "Litany" from String Quartet No. 2, op. 10; Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte, op. 41
    Masakazu Natsuda
  • 12 January 2024
  • January 12, 2024 | Kölner Philharmonie | Köln, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne, Tanja Ariane Baumgartner, Ingo Metzmacher
  • January 12, 2024 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Students of Yale Universitiy School of Music, Michael Friedmann
  • 11 January 2024
  • January 11, 2024 | Philharmonie de Paris | Paris, France | Details
    "Transfiguré" – Music by Arnold Schönberg
    Orchestre de Paris, Chœur de l'Orchestre de Paris, Ariane Matiakh
  • January 11, 2024 | Palais de la Musique et des Congrès | Strasbourg, France | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg, Aziz Shokhakimov
  • January 11, 2024 | Schloss Morsbroich | Leverkusen, Deutschland | Details
    Scherzo for String Quartet
    Minguet Quartett
  • January 11, 2024 | De Singel | Antwerpen, Belgien | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Till Fellner
  • 10 January 2024
  • January 10, 2024 | Philharmonie de Paris | Paris, France | Details
    "Transfiguré" – Music by Arnold Schönberg
    Orchestre de Paris, Chœur de l'Orchestre de Paris, Ariane Matiakh
  • January 10, 2024 | Kulturhof Velbrück | Weilerswist-Metternich, Deutschland | Details
    Scherzo for String Quartet
    Minguet Quartett
  • 09 January 2024
  • January 9, 2024 | Philharmonie de Paris | Paris, France | Details
    "Transfiguré" – Music by Arnold Schönberg
    Orchestre de Paris, Chœur de l'Orchestre de Paris, Ariane Matiakh
  • 07 January 2024
  • January 7, 2024 | Oper Bonn | Bonn, Deutschland | Details
    Moses und Aron
    Beethoven Orchestra Bonn, Dirk Kaftan
  • 05 January 2024
  • January 5, 2024 | Wiener Staatsoper | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Vienna State Ballet
  • 04 January 2024
  • January 4, 2024 | Wiener Staatsoper | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Vienna State Ballet
  • 02 January 2024
  • January 2, 2024 | Wiener Staatsoper | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Vienna State Ballet
  • 01 January 2024
  • January 1, 2024 | Brucknerhaus Linz | Linz, Österreich | Details
    Moses und Aron: Tanz der Schlächter
    Bruckner Orchester Linz, Markus Poschner
  • 31 December 2023
  • December 31, 2023 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Strauss: Kaiserwalzer (arr. Schönberg)
    Hamburg Philharmonic State Orchestra, Kent Nagano
  • 29 December 2023
  • December 29, 2023 | Wiener Staatsoper | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Vienna State Ballet
  • December 29, 2023 | Oper Bonn | Bonn, Deutschland | Details
    Moses und Aron
    Beethoven Orchestra Bonn, Dirk Kaftan
  • 27 December 2023
  • December 27, 2023 | Wiener Staatsoper | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Vienna State Ballet
  • 23 December 2023
  • December 23, 2023 | Wiener Staatsoper | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Vienna State Ballet
  • 19 December 2023
  • December 19, 2023 | Concertgebouw | Amsterdam, Nederland | Details
    String Quartet No. 2, op. 10
    Members of Concertgebouw Orchestra, Marleen Asberg
  • 17 December 2023
  • December 17, 2023 | Muza Kawasaki Symphony Hall | Kawasaki, Japan | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Tokyo Symphony Orchestra, Hubert Soudant
  • December 17, 2023 | Oper Bonn | Bonn, Deutschland | Details
    Moses und Aron
    Beethoven Orchestra Bonn, Dirk Kaftan
  • 16 December 2023
  • December 16, 2023 | Suntory Hall | Tokyo, Japan | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Tokyo Symphony Orchestra, Hubert Soudant
  • December 16, 2023 | Konzerthaus Berlin | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Konzerthausorchester Berlin, Christoph Eschenbach
  • December 16, 2023 | Center for New Music | San Francisco, USA | Details
    Four songs, op. 2
    The Opus Project, Allegra Chapman
  • 15 December 2023
  • December 15, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    »Klavierstuecke unveraendert Stop«. Schönberg-Briefe edieren
    Katharina Bleier, Jannik Franz, Philipp Kehrer
  • December 15, 2023 | Konzerthaus Berlin | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Konzerthausorchester Berlin, Christoph Eschenbach
  • 14 December 2023
  • December 14, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Klangfarbenmelodie and Beyond: Timbre in Twentieth Century Composition
    Benjamin Levy
  • December 14, 2023 | Teatro Argentina | Rom, Italien | Details
    Phantasy for Violin with Piano Accompaniment, op. 47
    Francesca Dego, Alessandro Taverna
  • 13 December 2023
  • December 13, 2023 | Oper Bonn | Bonn, Deutschland | Details
    Moses und Aron
    Beethoven Orchestra Bonn, Dirk Kaftan
  • 12 December 2023
  • December 12, 2023 | Wiener Konzerthaus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    The Book of the Hanging Gardens, op. 15 (arr. for voice and chamber orchestra: Richard Dünser)
    Klangforum Wien, Magdalena Anna Hofmann, Joonas Ahonen, Sylvain Cambreling
  • 10 December 2023
  • December 10, 2023 | Oper Bonn | Bonn, Deutschland | Details
    Moses und Aron
    Beethoven Orchestra Bonn, Dirk Kaftan
  • December 10, 2023 | Muziekcentrum De Bijloke | Gent, Belgien | Details
    String Trio, op. 45
    TrioFenix
  • December 10, 2023 | Oper Bonn | Bonn, Deutschland | Details
    Exhibition Opening: Moses and Aron | Life and Work of Arnold Schönberg
  • 07 December 2023
  • December 7, 2023 | Le Nouveau Siècle | Lille, France | Details
    Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36
    Orchestre National de Lille, Renaud Capuçon, François-Xavier Roth
  • December 7, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Klangfarbenmelodie and Beyond: Timbre in Twentieth Century Composition
    Benjamin Levy
  • 06 December 2023
  • December 6, 2023 | Le Nouveau Siècle | Lille, France | Details
    Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36
    Orchestre National de Lille, Renaud Capuçon, François-Xavier Roth
  • 05 December 2023
  • December 5, 2023 | Symphony Center | Chicago, United States | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Michael Tilson Thomas
  • December 5, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Six little piano pieces, op. 19
    Kilian Herold, Hansjacob Staemmler
  • 03 December 2023
  • December 3, 2023 | Concertgebouw | Amsterdam, Nederland | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11
    Emanuel Ax
  • December 3, 2023 | Southbank Centre | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Patricia Kopatchinskaja & Friends
  • December 3, 2023 | Wiener Konzerthaus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Wiener Symphoniker, Petr Popelka
  • 02 December 2023
  • December 2, 2023 | Pierre Boulez Saal | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34
    Boulez Ensemble, Matthias Pintscher
  • December 2, 2023 | Symphony Center | Chicago, United States | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Michael Tilson Thomas
  • December 2, 2023 | La Halle aux Grains | Toulouse, France | Details
    Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36
    Orchestre national du Capitole de Toulouse, Renaud Capuçon, Tarmo Peltokoski
  • December 2, 2023 | Southbank Centre | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Patricia Kopatchinskaja & Friends
  • December 2, 2023 | Narodowe Forum Muzyki | Wrocław, Polen | Details
    String Quartet No. 2, op. 10 (arr. J. Swensen)
    NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra, Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk, Joseph Swensen
  • 01 December 2023
  • December 1, 2023 | Symphony Center | Chicago, United States | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Michael Tilson Thomas
  • December 1, 2023 | Wiener Konzerthaus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Wiener Symphoniker, Petr Popelka
  • December 1, 2023 | Hochschule für Musik Hanns Eisler Berlin | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Eisler Sinfonietta, Manuel Nawri
  • 30 November 2023
  • November 30, 2023 | Symphony Center | Chicago, United States | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Michael Tilson Thomas
  • November 30, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Klangfarbenmelodie and Beyond: Timbre in Twentieth Century Composition
    Benjamin Levy
  • 28 November 2023
  • November 28, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Three piano pieces, op. 11; Piano piece, op. 33a
  • 27 November 2023
  • November 27, 2023 | Concertgebouw | Amsterdam, Nederland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Lorenzo Viotti
  • 26 November 2023
  • November 26, 2023 | Laeiszhalle | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36
    Symphoniker Hamburg, Shai Wosner, Harry Ogg
  • November 26, 2023 | Evangelische Stadtkirche St. Reinoldi | Dortmund, Deutschland | Details
    Peace on Earth, op. 13
    Chorwerk Ruhr, Florian Helgath
  • 25 November 2023
  • November 25, 2023 | Concertgebouw | Amsterdam, Nederland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest, Lorenzo Viotti
  • 24 November 2023
  • November 24, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    »Klavierstuecke unveraendert Stop«. Schönberg-Briefe edieren
    Katharina Bleier, Jannik Franz, Philipp Kehrer
  • November 24, 2023 | Wiener Konzerthaus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Peace on Earth, op. 13 (arr. for large orchestra and choir)
    Wiener Akademische Philharmonie, ProChoro Wien, Michał Juraszek
  • November 24, 2023 | Victoria Concert Hall | Singapur, Singapur | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38
    Singapore Symphony Orchestra, Jukka-Pekka Saraste
  • 23 November 2023
  • November 23, 2023 | Victoria Concert Hall | Singapur, Singapur | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38
    Singapore Symphony Orchestra, Jukka-Pekka Saraste
  • November 23, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    String Quartet No. 2, op. 10
    HABE-Quartett Wien
  • Theatricality, Realism, Meaning and the Nature of Music: The Significance of Schönberg, Zemlinsky, Schreker and Korngold before the Nazi Seizure of Power
    Leon Botstein
  • November 23, 2023 | DR Koncerthuset | Kopenhagen, Dänemark | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    The Danish National Symphony Orchestra, Fabio Luisi
  • 21 November 2023
  • November 21, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Klangfarbenmelodie and Beyond: Timbre in Twentieth Century Composition
    Benjamin Levy
  • 19 November 2023
  • November 19, 2023 | Église Saint-Andrew | Compiègne, France | Details
    Brettl-Lieder (extracts)
    Axelle Fanyo, Kunal Lahiry
  • November 19, 2023 | Oper Bonn | Bonn, Deutschland | Details
    Moses und Aron
    Hans-Joachim Wagner
  • November 19, 2023 | South Pasadena Community Room | South Pasadena, USA | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    New Hollywood String Quartet, Meredith Crawford, Brian Schuldt
  • 18 November 2023
  • November 18, 2023 | Kennedy Center | Washington, United States | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    National Symphony Orchestra, Orion Weiss, Michael Tilson Thomas
  • November 18, 2023 | L’Almodí | Valencia, Spanien | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    String Sextet of the Valencia Orchestra
  • 16 November 2023
  • November 16, 2023 | Kennedy Center | Washington, United States | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    National Symphony Orchestra, Orion Weiss, Michael Tilson Thomas
  • 15 November 2023
  • November 15, 2023 | Liszt Academy | Budapest, Ungarn | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Members of the Budapest Festival Orchestra
  • 14 November 2023
  • November 14, 2023 | Nationaltheater Mannheim | Mannheim, Deutschland | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Nationaltheater-Orchester, Axel Kober
  • November 14, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Phantasy for Violin with Piano Accompaniment, op. 47
    Korngold Ensemble Wien, Josipa Bainac
  • November 14, 2023 | Liszt Academy | Budapest, Ungarn | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Members of the Budapest Festival Orchestra
  • 13 November 2023
  • November 13, 2023 | Nationaltheater Mannheim | Mannheim, Deutschland | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op.5
    Nationaltheater-Orchester, Axel Kober
  • November 13, 2023 | Liszt Academy | Budapest, Ungarn | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Members of the Budapest Festival Orchestra
  • 12 November 2023
  • November 12, 2023 | Liszt Academy | Budapest, Ungarn | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Members of the Budapest Festival Orchestra
  • 11 November 2023
  • November 11, 2023 | New World Center | Miami Beach, USA | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34
    New World Symphony, André de Ridder
  • November 11, 2023 | First Presbyterian Church of Santa Monica | Santa Monica, USA | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11
    Inna Faliks
  • 10 November 2023
  • November 10, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    »Klavierstuecke unveraendert Stop«. Schönberg-Briefe edieren
    Katharina Bleier, Jannik Franz, Philipp Kehrer
  • 09 November 2023
  • November 9, 2023 | Estonia Kontserdisaal | Tallinn, Estland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Florian Donderer, Triin Ruubel, Xandi van Dijk, Andres Kaljuste, Johannes Välja, Theodor Sink
  • 08 November 2023
  • November 8, 2023 | Kunsthaus Zürich | Zürich, Schweiz | Details
    Suite in the old Style: I. Ouverture, II. Adagio
    Zürcher Kammerorchester, Daniel Bard
  • 07 November 2023
  • November 7, 2023 | Ateneul Român | Bukarest, Rumänien | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Herman Cerisha
  • 05 November 2023
  • November 5, 2023 | School of Music of The Chinese University, Shenzhen | Shenzhen, China | Details
    Schoenberg 150 International Music Conference
    Hosted by the Society for Composition and Music Theory of the Chinese Musicians' Association and the School of Music of the Chinese University of Hong Kong (Shenzhen)
  • November 5, 2023 | Pasadena Conservatory | Pasadena, USA | Details
    String Quartet No. 2, op. 10
    Kaleidoscope Chamber Orchestra
  • 04 November 2023
  • November 4, 2023 | School of Music of The Chinese University, Shenzhen | Shenzhen, China | Details
    Schoenberg 150 International Music Conference
    Hosted by the Society for Composition and Music Theory of the Chinese Musicians' Association and the School of Music of the Chinese University of Hong Kong (Shenzhen)
  • November 4, 2023 | Villa Aurora | Pacific Palisades, USA | Details
    String Quartet No. 2, op. 10
    Kaleidoscope Chamber Orchestra
  • 03 November 2023
  • November 3, 2023 | Longgang Cultural Centre | Shenzhen, China | Details
    Phantasy, op. 47; Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte, op. 41; Three Piano Pieces, op. 11; Four Songs, op. 2; Chamber Symphony, op. 9
  • November 3, 2023 | School of Music of The Chinese University, Shenzhen | Shenzhen, China | Details
    Schoenberg 150 International Music Conference
    Hosted by the Society for Composition and Music Theory of the Chinese Musicians' Association and the School of Music of the Chinese University of Hong Kong (Shenzhen)
  • 02 November 2023
  • November 2, 2023 | Suntory Hall | Tokyo, Japan | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Mitsuko Uchida
  • 01 November 2023
  • November 1, 2023 | Teatro Ariosto | Reggio Emilia, Italien | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Mullova Ensemble
  • 31 October 2023
  • October 31, 2023 | Royce Hall | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34
    UCLA Philharmonia, Neal Stulberg
  • October 31, 2023 | Muza Kawasaki Symphony Hall | Kawasaki, Japan | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Mitsuko Uchida
  • October 31, 2023 | Teatro Rossini | Pesaro, Italien | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Mullova Ensemble
  • 30 October 2023
  • October 30, 2023 | Tonhalle Zürich | Zürich, Schweiz | Details
    Six little piano pieces, op. 19
    Maurizio Pollini
  • 29 October 2023
  • October 29, 2023 | Sapporo Concert Hall - Kitara | Sapporo, Japan | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Mitsuko Uchida
  • 28 October 2023
  • October 28, 2023 | Lafayette Library | Lafayette, USA | Details
    String Quartet No. 1, op. 7
    Alexander String Quartet
  • 27 October 2023
  • October 27, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    »Klavierstuecke unveraendert Stop«. Schönberg-Briefe edieren
    Katharina Bleier, Jannik Franz, Philipp Kehrer
  • 26 October 2023
  • October 26, 2023 | Auditorio de Galicia | Santiago de Compostela, España | Details
    Chamber Symphony No 2, op. 38
    Real Filharmonía de Galicia, Pablo González
  • October 26, 2023 | Bærum Kulturhus | Sandvika, Norwegen | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Mullova Ensemble
  • 24 October 2023
  • October 24, 2023 | Den Fynske Opera | Odense, Dänemark | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Anna Carina Sundstedt, Galya Kolarova
  • October 24, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Klangfarbenmelodie and Beyond: Timbre in Twentieth Century Composition
    Benjamin Levy
  • October 24, 2023 | Berkeley City Club | Berkeley, USA | Details
    String Quartet No. 1, op. 7
    Alexander String Quartet
  • 23 October 2023
  • October 23, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    String Trio, op. 45
    Orpheus-Ensemble-Wien
  • 22 October 2023
  • October 22, 2023 | First Presbyterian Church of Santa Monica | Santa Monica, USA | Details
    Presto C major for String Quartet; Transfigured Night, op. 4; Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte, op. 41
    Lyris Quartet, Luc Kleiner, David Kaplan, Scott Dunn, Gloria Cheng
  • 21 October 2023
  • October 21, 2023 | Den Fynske Opera | Odense, Dänemark | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Anna Carina Sundstedt, Galya Kolarova
  • 20 October 2023
  • October 20, 2023 | Den Fynske Opera | Odense, Dänemark | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Anna Carina Sundstedt, Galya Kolarova
  • October 20, 2023 | Wiener Konzerthaus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde (arr. Schönberg)
    Kammerensemble 40 Jahre Musica Juventutis, Eva Maria Riedl-Buschan, Paul Schweinester, Emmanuel Tjeknavorian
  • 19 October 2023
  • October 19, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Klangfarbenmelodie and Beyond: Timbre in Twentieth Century Composition
    Benjamin Levy
  • October 19, 2023 | Prinzregententheater | München, Deutschland | Details
    Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte, op. 41
    Münchener Kammerorchester, HK Gruber, Enrico Onofri
  • October 19, 2023 | UCLA Schoenberg Hall | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    Schoenberg: Why he matters
    Harvey Sachs
  • October 19, 2023 | Turner Sims | Southampton, United Kingdom | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Mullova Ensemble
  • 18 October 2023
  • October 18, 2023 | Den Fynske Opera | Odense, Dänemark | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Anna Carina Sundstedt, Galya Kolarova
  • October 18, 2023 | Milton Court Concert Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Mullova Ensemble
  • 17 October 2023
  • October 17, 2023 | Den Fynske Opera | Odense, Dänemark | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Anna Carina Sundstedt, Galya Kolarova
  • 16 October 2023
  • October 16, 2023 | Philharmonie de Paris | Paris, France | Details
    CANCELLED Six little piano pieces, op. 19
    Maurizio Pollini
  • October 16, 2023 | Konzerthaus Freiburg | Freiburg, Deutschland | Details
    Quartet in D-major
    Cuarteto Quiroga
  • 14 October 2023
  • October 14, 2023 | Den Fynske Opera | Odense, Dänemark | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Anna Carina Sundstedt, Galya Kolarova
  • 13 October 2023
  • October 13, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    »Klavierstuecke unveraendert Stop«. Schönberg-Briefe edieren
    Katharina Bleier, Jannik Franz, Philipp Kehrer
  • 12 October 2023
  • October 12, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Klangfarbenmelodie and Beyond: Timbre in Twentieth Century Composition
    Benjamin Levy
  • 11 October 2023
  • October 11, 2023 | Haus der Musik Innsbruck | Innsbruck, Österreich | Details
    Exhibition opening “Multiplex Arnold Schönberg”
  • October 11, 2023 | Tiroler Landestheater | Innsbruck, Österreich | Details
    The complete solo piano work
    Michael Schöch
  • 09 October 2023
  • October 9, 2023 | Deutsche Oper Berlin | Berlin-Charlottenburg, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38
    Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin,
    Alexandre Bloch
  • 08 October 2023
  • October 8, 2023 | Palais des Beaux-Arts | Brüssel, Belgien | Details
    Brettl-Lieder No. 1, 7, 8
    Axelle Fanyo, Kunal Lahiry
  • October 8, 2023 | Queensland Performing Arts Centre | South Brisbane, Australia | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Ensemble Q
  • 07 October 2023
  • October 7, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Phantasy for Violin with Piano Accompaniment, op. 47; Piano piece, op. 33a
    Trio KlaViS
  • October 7, 2023 | Auditorium de la Fondation Louis Vuitton | Paris, France | Details
    String Quartet No. 2, op. 10
    Emerson String Quartet, Barbara Hannigan
  • 06 October 2023
  • October 6, 2023 | James-Simon-Galerie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (arr. for piano trio by Eduard Steuermann)
    Clemens Linder, Adele Bitter, Holger Groschopp
  • 05 October 2023
  • October 5, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Klangfarbenmelodie and Beyond: Timbre in Twentieth Century Composition
    Benjamin Levy
  • October 5, 2023 | Arena 4 | Zürich, Schweiz | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Zurich Sextet
  • 04 October 2023
  • October 4, 2023 | Benaroya Hall | Seattle, USA | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11; Three Piano Pieces (1894); Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Emanuel Ax
  • October 4, 2023 | Galerie Bel Etage | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21 (the Viennese Version)
    Trio Stippich, Eszter Hollósi, Lola Koszednar
  • 03 October 2023
  • October 3, 2023 | Musikverein für Steiermark | Graz, Österreich | Details
    Fragment for Clarinet Trio in D minor
    Daniel Ottensamer, Stephan Koncz, Christoph Traxler
  • October 3, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Two fragments of the Sonata for Organ (arr. Till A. Körber); Six canons
    Merlin Ensemble Wien
  • 30 September 2023
  • September 30, 2023 | The Bearsville Theater | Woodstock, USA | Details
    Transfigured Night op. 4
    Maverick Sextet
  • 29 September 2023
  • September 29, 2023 | Theatro Municipal de São Paulo | São Paulo, Brasilien | Details
    From Today till Tomorrow, op. 32
    Orquestra Experimental de Repertório, Marcos Arakaki, Alvise Camozzi
  • 28 September 2023
  • September 28, 2023 | The Royal Opera House | Kopenhagen K, Dänemark | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    The Royal Danish Orchestra, Gábor Takács-Nagy
  • September 28, 2023 | Parcul Rozelor | Timișoara, Rumänien | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg Gera, Banater Philharmonie Temeswar, Gabriel Bebeşelea
  • September 28, 2023 | Theatro Municipal de São Paulo | São Paulo, Brasilien | Details
    From Today till Tomorrow, op. 32
    Orquestra Experimental de Repertório, Marcos Arakaki, Alvise Camozzi
  • 27 September 2023
  • September 27, 2023 | Theatro Municipal de São Paulo | São Paulo, Brasilien | Details
    From Today till Tomorrow, op. 32
    Orquestra Experimental de Repertório, Marcos Arakaki, Alvise Camozzi
  • 26 September 2023
  • September 26, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Sonata for clarinet and piano after the Wind Quintet, op. 26/3 (arr. Felix Greissle)
    Stefan Neubauer, Johannes Piirto
  • September 26, 2023 | Suntory Hall | Tokyo, Japan | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Tokyo Paris Ensemble Orchestra
  • 25 September 2023
  • September 25, 2023 | Aula Pieter De Somer | Leuven, Belgien | Details
    Pelleas und Melisande, op. 5
    Het Collectief, Gregor Mayrhofer; Lise Bruyneel
  • September 25, 2023 | Kulturzentrum Lenzing | Lenzing, Österreich | Details
    String Trio, op. 45
    Kusztrich-Trio
  • 24 September 2023
  • September 24, 2023 | Nikolaikirche | Plön, Deutschland | Details
    Psalm 130 (De Profundis), op. 50B
    Bundesjugendchor, Anne Kohler
  • September 24, 2023 | Schönberg-Haus Mödling | Mödling, Österreich | Details
    Four Songs, op. 2
    Christina Gansch, Stephan Matthias Lademann
  • 23 September 2023
  • September 23, 2023 | First Presbyterian Church of Santa Monica | Santa Monica, USA | Details
    The Book of the Hanging Gardens, op. 15
    Katarzyna Sadej, Steven Vanhauwaert
  • September 23, 2023 | Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Gera | Gera, Deutschland | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg Gera, Banater Philharmonie Temeswar, Gabriel Bebeşelea
  • September 23, 2023 | St. Paul's Lutheran Church | Santa Monica, USA | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    The Westside Chamber Orchestra, Brian Stone
  • September 23, 2023 | Teatr Wielki – Opera Narodowa | Warschau, Polen | Details
    Transfigured Night op. 4 (String Orchestra)
    NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra, Christian Danowicz
  • September 23, 2023 | Theatro Municipal de São Paulo | São Paulo, Brasilien | Details
    From Today till Tomorrow, op. 32
    Orquestra Experimental de Repertório, Marcos Arakaki, Alvise Camozzi
  • 22 September 2023
  • September 22, 2023 | Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Gera | Gera, Deutschland | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg Gera, Banater Philharmonie Temeswar, Gabriel Bebeşelea
  • September 22, 2023 | Ateneul Român | Bukarest, Rumänien | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op.5
    Les Dissonances, David Grimal
  • September 22, 2023 | Große Kirche | Leer, Deutschland | Details
    Psalm 130 (De Profundis), op. 50B
    Bundesjugendchor, Anne Kohler
  • September 22, 2023 | Flughafen Tempelhof/Hangar 1 | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Musicians of Komische Oper Berlin
  • September 22, 2023 | Old First Church | San Francisco, USA | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (arr. for piano trio) by Eduard Steuermann)
    Ensemble for These Times, Jennifer Redondas
  • September 22, 2023 | Theatro Municipal de São Paulo | São Paulo, Brasilien | Details
    From Today till Tomorrow, op. 32
    Orquestra Experimental de Repertório, Marcos Arakaki, Alvise Camozzi
  • 21 September 2023
  • September 21, 2023 | Theatro Municipal de São Paulo | São Paulo, Brasilien | Details
    From Today till Tomorrow, op. 32
    Orquestra Experimental de Repertório, Marcos Arakaki, Alvise Camozzi
  • 19 September 2023
  • September 19, 2023 | Halle 207 | Rostock, Deutschland | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34
    Norddeutsche Philharmonie Rostock, Marcus Bosch
  • 18 September 2023
  • September 18, 2023 | Philharmonie de Paris | Paris, France | Details
    Pelleas and Melisande, op. 5
    Les Dissonances, David Grimal
  • September 18, 2023 | Halle 207 | Rostock, Deutschland | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34
    Norddeutsche Philharmonie Rostock, Marcus Bosch
  • 17 September 2023
  • September 17, 2023 | Royce Hall | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    American Youth Symphony, Rosalind Wan Wong, Carlos Izcaray
  • September 17, 2023 | Alte Oper Frankfurt | Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland | Details
    Phantasy for Violin with Piano Accompaniment, op. 47
    Johan Dalene, Christian Ihle Hadland
  • September 17, 2023 | Halle 207 | Rostock, Deutschland | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34
    Norddeutsche Philharmonie Rostock, Marcus Bosch
  • 16 September 2023
  • September 16, 2023 | Nikolaisaal Potsdam | Potsdam, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38
    Kammerakademie Potsdam, Antonello Manacorda
  • September 16, 2023 | Abbaye de Royaumont | Asnières-sur-Oise, France | Details
    String Quartet No. 2, op. 10; Four Songs, op. 2
    Quatuor Diotima, Axelle Fanyo, Tanguy de Williencourt
  • September 16, 2023 | Wigmore Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    String sextet "Transfigured night", op. 4
    12 ensemble
  • 15 September 2023
  • September 15, 2023 | Will Geer’s Theatricum Botanicum’ | Topanga, USA | Details
    Transfigured Night op. 4
  • 14 September 2023
  • September 14, 2023 | Alte Oper Frankfurt | Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Ensemble Modern, Sir George Benjamin
  • 13 September 2023
  • September 13, 2023 | Ateneul Român | Bukarest, Rumänien | Details
    Pierrot lunaire op. 21, Kaiserwalzer (arr. Schönberg), Phantasy for Violin and Piano op. 47
    Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Camerata Bern
  • 12 September 2023
  • September 12, 2023 | Wigmore Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Ensemble Modern, Sir George Benjamin
  • 11 September 2023
  • September 11, 2023 | Oldenburgisches Staatstheater | Oldenburg, Deutschland | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Oldenburgisches Staatsorchester, Alexander Merzyn
  • September 11, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (arr. for piano trio by Eduard Steuermann)
    Anaïs Tamisier, Johannes Kubitschek, Gottfried Rabl
  • 10 September 2023
  • September 10, 2023 | Oldenburgisches Staatstheater | Oldenburg, Deutschland | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Oldenburgisches Staatsorchester, Alexander Merzyn
  • 09 September 2023
  • September 9, 2023 | Kölner Philharmonie | Köln, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Ensemble Modern, Sir George Benjamin
  • 04 September 2023
  • September 4, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Excerpts of the string quartets
    BASC Quartet
  • 03 September 2023
  • September 3, 2023 | Philharmonie Ludwigshafen | Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Deutschland | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz, Elena Harsányi, Michael Francis
  • September 3, 2023 | Philharmonie Luxembourg | Luxembourg, Luxembourg | Details
    Variations for orchestra, op. 31
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Kirill Petrenko
  • September 3, 2023 | Gewandhaus zu Leipzig | Leipzig, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
  • 02 September 2023
  • September 2, 2023 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Ensemble Modern, Sir George Benjamin
  • September 2, 2023 | Pantheon Theater Bonn | Bonn, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (arr. for piano trio by Eduard Steuermann)
    Clemens Linder, Adele Bitter, Holger Groschopp
  • 31 August 2023
  • August 31, 2023 | KKL Luzern | Luzern, Schweiz | Details
    Variations for orchestra, op. 31
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Kirill Petrenko
  • 29 August 2023
  • August 29, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Quartet in D-major
    Ensemble Eins
  • 28 August 2023
  • August 28, 2023 | Großes Festspielhaus Salzburg | Salzburg, Österreich | Details
    Variations for Orchestra, op. 31
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Kirill Petrenko
  • 26 August 2023
  • August 26, 2023 | Schloss Laudon | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Aron Quartett
  • August 26, 2023 | The Maverick Concert Hall | Woodstock, USA | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Caroga Arts Ensemble, Alexander Platt
  • 25 August 2023
  • August 25, 2023 | Atrium Europasaal | Bad Schallerbach, Österreich | Details
    Fragment for Clarinet Trio in D minor
    Daniel Ottensamer, Stephan Koncz, Christoph Traxler
  • 14 August 2023
  • August 14, 2023 | The Hub | Edinburgh, United Kingdom | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Scottish Ensemble, Lawrence Power
  • 13 August 2023
  • August 13, 2023 | KKL Luzern | Luzern, Schweiz | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Soloists of the Lucerne Festival Orchestra
  • 12 August 2023
  • August 12, 2023 | Wartburg | Eisenach, Deutschland | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11/2
    Alexander Lonquich
  • 11 August 2023
  • August 11, 2023 | Stiftung Mozarteum | Salzburg, Österreich | Details
    Strauss: Rosen aus dem Süden, Kaiserwalzer (arr. Schönberg)
    Vienna Philharmonic
  • August 11, 2023 | Schloss Moritzburg | Moritzburg, Deutschland | Details
    String Trio, op. 45
    Kai Vogler, Ulrich Eichenauer, Jan Vogler
  • 06 August 2023
  • August 6, 2023 | Scottish Rite Center | Oakland, USA | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Mary Evelyn Hangley, Jonathan Khuner; Giselle Ty
  • 05 August 2023
  • August 5, 2023 | Thomaskirche | Leipzig, Deutschland | Details
    Psalm 130 (De Profundis), op. 50B
    Bundesjugendchor, Anne Kohler
  • August 5, 2023 | Burg Trifels Annweiler | Annweiler am Trifels, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Hagai Shaham, Scholars of Villa Musica
  • 04 August 2023
  • August 4, 2023 | Scottish Rite Center | Oakland, USA | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Mary Evelyn Hangley, Jonathan Khuner; Giselle Ty
  • August 4, 2023 | Bamberger Dom | Bamberg, Deutschland | Details
    Psalm 130 (De Profundis), op. 50B
    Bundesjugendchor, Anne Kohler
  • August 4, 2023 | Protestantische Kirche Dannenfels | Dannenfels, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Hagai Shaham, Scholars of Villa Musica
  • 03 August 2023
  • August 3, 2023 | St. Johannis | Ansbach, Deutschland | Details
    Psalm 130 (De Profundis), op. 50B
    Bundesjugendchor, Anne Kohler
  • 02 August 2023
  • August 2, 2023 | Brandhof 21 | Graz, Österreich | Details
    Pierrot lunaire op. 21
    PPCM-Ensemble, Ernst Kovacic
  • 30 July 2023
  • July 30, 2023 | Salle des Combins | Verbier (Bagnes), Schweiz | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Verbier Festival Orchestra, Christoph Eschenbach
  • 29 July 2023
  • July 29, 2023 | Scottish Rite Center | Oakland, USA | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Mary Evelyn Hangley, Jonathan Khuner; Giselle Ty
  • July 29, 2023 | VERDO Konzertsaal | Hitzacker (Elbe), Deutschland | Details
    Mädchenlied, op. 6/3; Brettl-Lieder No. 6
    Weirduo
  • 26 July 2023
  • July 26, 2023 | Harris Concert Hall | Aspen, USA | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    James Conlon
  • 24 July 2023
  • July 24, 2023 | Palais Liechtenstein | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Fragment for Clarinet Trio in D minor
    Daniel Ottensamer, Stephan Koncz, Christoph Traxler
  • 22 July 2023
  • July 22, 2023 | Nationaltheater | München, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17 / Dido and Aeneas
    Krysztof Warlikowski, Andrew Manze, Bayerisches Staatsorchester
  • 20 July 2023
  • July 20, 2023 | Nationaltheater | München, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17 / Dido and Aeneas
    Krysztof Warlikowski, Andrew Manze, Bayerisches Staatsorchester
  • 08 July 2023
  • July 8, 2023 | Teatro Antico di Taormina | Taormina, Italien | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Orchestra del Teatro Massimo, Lorenzo Viotti
  • 06 July 2023
  • July 6, 2023 | Museum Villa Stuck | München, Deutschland | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Jewish Chamber Orchestra Munich, Talia Or, Daniel Grossmann
  • July 6, 2023 | Aspen Chapel | Aspen, USA | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    AMFS students
  • 02 July 2023
  • July 2, 2023 | Residenz Würzburg | Würzburg, Deutschland | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Julian Trevelyan
  • 30 June 2023
  • June 30, 2023 | Einhardbasilika | Seligenstadt, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Henschel Quartett, Vogler Quartett
  • 27 June 2023
  • June 27, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Schönberg auf der Spur
  • 26 June 2023
  • June 26, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Schönberg auf der Spur
  • June 26, 2023 | Wigmore Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Four Songs, op. 2
    Julia Kleiter, Michael Gees
  • 25 June 2023
  • June 25, 2023 | Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra | Katowice, Polen | Details
    Strauss: Kaiserwalzer (arr. Schönberg)
    NOSPR Chamber Ensemble, Lawrence Foster
  • June 25, 2023 | St John's Waterloo | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (arr. for full orchestra by Jonathan Finney)
    The orchestra of New Palace Opera, Jonathan Finney
  • 24 June 2023
  • June 24, 2023 | Kraftwerk Heimbach | Heimbach, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Christian Tetzlaff, Elisabeth Kufferath, Barbara Buntrock, Volker Jacobsen, Tanja Tetzlaff, Marie-Elisabeth Hecker
  • 23 June 2023
  • June 23, 2023 | Wigmore Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Brettl-Lieder [Cabaret Songs]
    Ema Nikolovska, Jonathan Ware
  • 22 June 2023
  • June 22, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Schönberg auf der Spur
  • 20 June 2023
  • June 20, 2023 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17 (Concert performance)
    Symphoniker Hamburg, Anne Schwanewilms, Sylvain Cambreling
  • June 20, 2023 | Státní opera | Prag, Tschechien | Details
    Gurre-Lieder
    Czech Radio Symphony Orchestra, Norwegian Radio Orchestra KORK, Czech Philharmonic Choir of Brno, Slovak Philharmonic Choir, Petr Popelka
  • June 20, 2023 | Esplanade – Theatres on the Bay | Singapur, Singapur | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    The Sing Song Club, Zechariah Goh
  • 19 June 2023
  • June 19, 2023 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Members of NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchestra
  • 18 June 2023
  • June 18, 2023 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17 (Concert performance)
    Symphoniker Hamburg, Anne Schwanewilms, Sylvain Cambreling
  • June 18, 2023 | Gewandhaus zu Leipzig | Leipzig, Deutschland | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16 (arr. for Chamber Orchestra by Felix Greissle and Henrik Schaefer)
    Members of the Mendelssohn-Orchesterakademie, Rita Castro Blanco, Nicolo Foron
  • 17 June 2023
  • June 17, 2023 | Ulriksdals Slottsteater | Stockholm, Sweden | Details
    Two Songs, op. 1/1 (Dank)
    Dorottya Láng, Dirk Mommertz
  • 16 June 2023
  • June 16, 2023 | Teatro Carlo Felice | Genova, Italia | Details
    Concerto for Piano and Orchestra op. 42
    Alessandro Taverna, Fabio Luisi, Orchestra dell’Opera Carlo Fenice Genova
  • 15 June 2023
  • June 15, 2023 | Pierre Boulez Saal | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Serenade, op. 24
    Boulez Ensemble, Daniel Cohen
  • June 15, 2023 | Suntory Hall | Tokyo, Japan | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Kaoru Oe, Fumika Mohri, Hayang Park, Sara Ferrández, Frans Helmerson, Dai Miyata
  • 14 June 2023
  • June 14, 2023 | Hong Kong City Hall: Concert Hall | Central, Hong Kong | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Julien Libeer
  • 11 June 2023
  • June 11, 2023 | TivoliVredenburg | Utrecht, Niederlande | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Julien Libeer
  • June 11, 2023 | Conway Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    String Trio, op. 45
    Members of the Primrose Piano Quartet
  • 09 June 2023
  • June 9, 2023 | Festspielhaus Baden-Baden | Baden-Baden, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Andris Nelsons
  • 08 June 2023
  • June 8, 2023 | Basilique Saint-Denis | Saint-Denis, France | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Andris Nelsons
  • 06 June 2023
  • June 6, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Orchestre Les Métamorphoses, Olivier Holt
  • 04 June 2023
  • June 4, 2023 | Alte Synagoge Hirschberg | Hirschberg-Leutershausen , Deutschland | Details
    Brettl-Lieder [Cabaret Songs]
    Yeree Suh, Alexander Fleischer
  • 03 June 2023
  • June 3, 2023 | Kurhaus Hall | Hall, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4; Chamber Symphony op. 9
    La Maison Illuminée, Harald Windisch, Oswald Sallaberger
  • June 3, 2023 | Kulturhaus Böhlen | Böhlen, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Leipziger Symphonieorchester, Robbert van Steijn
  • June 3, 2023 | Nikolaisaal Potsdam | Potsdam, Deutschland | Details
    Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte, op. 41
    Kammerakademie Potsdam, Paul McNamara, Antonello Manacorda
  • 02 June 2023
  • June 2, 2023 | Kulturhaus Böhlen | Böhlen, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Leipziger Symphonieorchester, Robbert van Steijn
  • 31 May 2023
  • May 31, 2023 | Kölner Philharmonie | Köln, Deutschland | Details
    String Quartet No. 1, op. 7
    Novus String Quartet
  • 30 May 2023
  • May 30, 2023 | Carnegie Hall | New York City, United States | Details
    Phantasy for Violin with Piano Accompaniment, op. 47
    Magdalena Filipczak, Jessica Xylina Osborne
  • May 30, 2023 | Festspielhaus Baden-Baden | Baden-Baden, Deutschland | Details
    Strauss: Kaiserwalzer (arr. Schönberg)
    Members of the SWR Symphony Orchestra
  • 29 May 2023
  • May 29, 2023 | Theater Baden-Baden | Baden-Baden, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Alexei Volodin, Members of the SWR Symphony Orchestra
  • 27 May 2023
  • May 27, 2023 | Gewandhaus zu Leipzig | Leipzig, Deutschland | Details
    Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde (arr. for chamber orchestra by A. Schönberg and R. Riehn)
    Members of Gewandhausorchester, Katija Dragojevic, Torsten Kerl
  • 26 May 2023
  • May 26, 2023 | Wigmore Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    String Quartet No. 1, op. 7
    Novus String Quartet
  • 25 May 2023
  • May 25, 2023 | Universität der Künste Berlin | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Ensemble ilinx, Heinz Holliger
  • 22 May 2023
  • May 22, 2023 | Hochschule für Musik Würzburg | Würzburg, Deutschland | Details
    Songs
    lied!klasse der HfM Würzburg, Alexander Fleischer, Hansjörg Ewert
  • 21 May 2023
  • May 21, 2023 | Casino Bern | Bern, Schweiz | Details
    String Quartet No. 2, op. 10
    Streichquartett Bern, Rachel Harnisch
  • 20 May 2023
  • May 20, 2023 | Carnegie Hall | New York City, United States | Details
    Song: Warum bist du aufgewacht (Nachtblumen)
    Benjamin Appl, James Baillieu
  • May 20, 2023 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Pelleas und Melisande, op. 5
    NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchestra, Alan Gilbert
  • 19 May 2023
  • May 19, 2023 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Pelleas und Melisande, op. 5
    NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchestra, Alan Gilbert
  • May 19, 2023 | DR Koncerthuset | Kopenhagen, Dänemark | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Danish National Symphony Orchestra, Barbara Hannigan
  • 18 May 2023
  • May 18, 2023 | DR Koncerthuset | Kopenhagen, Dänemark | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Danish National Symphony Orchestra, Barbara Hannigan
  • 17 May 2023
  • May 17, 2023 | World Chess Hall of Fame | Saint Louis, United States | Details
    Coalition Chess
    Opening reception of "Sound Moves: Where Music Meets Chess"
  • May 17, 2023 | Gewandhaus zu Leipzig | Leipzig, Deutschland | Details
    Wie Georg von Frundsberg von sich selber sang, op. 3/1
    Thomas Hampson, Wolfram Rieger
  • 16 May 2023
  • May 16, 2023 | Bronx Library Center | Bronx, United States | Details
    Songs
    Lynn Spurgat, Jason Wirth
  • May 16, 2023 | Universität der Künste Berlin | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Reger: Romantic Suite op. 125 (arr. Arnold Schönberg and Rudolf Kolisch)
    Students of the chamber music class of the Artemis Quartet, teachers and guests of the UdK Berlin, Gregor Sigl
  • May 16, 2023 | Palais Ehrbar | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Elisabeth Leonskaja
  • May 16, 2023 | David H. Koch Theater | New York, United States | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    New York City Ballet, Christopher Wheeldon
  • 15 May 2023
  • May 15, 2023 | MuTh | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Fragment for Clarinet Trio in D minor
    Daniel Ottensamer, Stephan Koncz, Christoph Traxler
  • May 15, 2023 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Phantasy for Violin with Piano Accompaniment, op. 47
    Boris Brovtsyn, Diana Ketler
  • May 15, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Boris Berman
  • 14 May 2023
  • May 14, 2023 | Tonhalle Zürich | Zürich, Schweiz | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Julia Becker, Elisabeth Bundies, Katja Fuchs, Katarzyna Kitrasiewicz-Łosiewicz, Christian Proske, Mattia Zappa
  • May 14, 2023 | Kölner Philharmonie | Köln, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss am Rhein, Ustina Dubitsky
  • May 14, 2023 | Zipper Concert Hall | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Kaleidoscope Chamber Orchestra
  • 13 May 2023
  • May 13, 2023 | Prinzregententheater | München, Deutschland | Details
    Peace on Earth, op. 13
    Bavarian Radio Chorus, Peter Dijkstra
  • May 13, 2023 | David H. Koch Theater | New York, United States | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    New York City Ballet, Christopher Wheeldon
  • 12 May 2023
  • May 12, 2023 | Kulturforum Klosterkirche Traunstein | Traunstein, Deutschland | Details
    Die eiserne Brigade
    Boris Brovtsyn, Nicolas Dautricourt, Alexander Sitkovetsky, Razvan Popovici, Julian Arp, Justus Grimm, Diana Ketler
  • May 12, 2023 | Vatroslav Lisinski Concert Hall | Zagreb, Kroatien | Details
    Expectation, op. 17
    Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra, Dubravka Šeparović Mušović, Valentin Egel
  • May 12, 2023 | Philharmonie de Paris | Paris, France | Details
    Pierrot lunaire op. 21
    Solistes de l'Ensemble intercontemporain, Saburo Teshigawara, Rihoko Sato, Salomé Haller
  • May 12, 2023 | Kasematten Wiener Neustadt | Wiener Neustadt, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Johannes Fleischmann and Friends, Patrick de Bana, Helena Martín
  • 11 May 2023
  • May 11, 2023 | Philharmonie de Paris | Paris, France | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Solistes de l'Ensemble intercontemporain, Saburo Teshigawara, Rihoko Sato, Salomé Haller
  • May 11, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Suite for Piano, op. 25; Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19; Piano Pieces, op. 33A & 33B
    Participants of the Masterclass Thomas Schultz
  • 09 May 2023
  • May 9, 2023 | David H. Koch Theater | New York, United States | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    New York City Ballet, Christopher Wheeldon
  • 07 May 2023
  • May 7, 2023 | Philharmonie Luxembourg | Luxembourg, Luxembourg | Details
    Brettl-Songs
    Orchestre de Chambre du Luxembourg, Corinna Niemeyer, Hila Baggio
  • May 7, 2023 | Steigenberger Inselhotel Konstanz | Konstanz, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Sreten Krstic, Branislava Tatic, Constanze Faißt, Anna Katharina Gruthoff, John Wennberg, Johanna Kreuzhuber
  • 06 May 2023
  • May 6, 2023 | Meistersingerhalle Nürnberg | Nürnberg, Deutschland | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Nürnberger Symphoniker, Jonathan Darlington
  • May 6, 2023 | Musikhochschule Lübeck | Lübeck, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Angela Firkins, Jens Thoben, Daniel Sepec, Heime Müller, Ulf Tischbirek, Jörg Linowitzki, Konstanze Eickhorst, Konrad Elser, Students of MHL
  • May 6, 2023 | David H. Koch Theater | New York, United States | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    New York City Ballet, Christopher Wheeldon
  • 05 May 2023
  • May 5, 2023 | Wiener Konzerthaus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Wiener Symphoniker, Oksana Lyniv
  • May 5, 2023 | Schloss Schwetzingen | Schwetzingen, Deutschland | Details
    String Quartet No. 2, op. 10
    Tetzlaff Quartett, Sarah Maria Sun
  • 04 May 2023
  • May 4, 2023 | Philharmonie de Paris | Paris, France | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11; Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Maurizio Pollini
  • May 4, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Song of the Wood-Dove
    Cornelia Horak, Biliana Tzinlikova, Christoph Wagner-Trenkwitz
  • May 4, 2023 | David H. Koch Theater | New York, United States | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    New York City Ballet, Christopher Wheeldon
  • 02 May 2023
  • May 2, 2023 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Till Fellner (Klavier)
  • 29 April 2023
  • April 29, 2023 | Museum Folkwang | Essen, Deutschland | Details
    Piano piece, op 23/5
  • April 29, 2023 | Museo de Bellos Artes | La Coruña, Spanien | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Fabián Panisello, Plural Ensemble
  • 27 April 2023
  • April 27, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Gerpa. Theme and Variations (Fragment)
    Members of the Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra, Martina Hetzenauer, Eva Teimel
  • 25 April 2023
  • April 25, 2023 | Concertgebouw | Amsterdam, Nederland | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21, Strauss: Kaiserwalzer (arr. Schönberg)
    Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Concertgebouw Orchestra
  • 24 April 2023
  • April 24, 2023 | Konzerthaus Detmold | Detmold, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Detmolder Kammerorchester, Stanley Dodds
  • 23 April 2023
  • April 23, 2023 | Philharmonie de Paris | Paris, France | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Orchestre de chambre de Paris , Brad Lubman, Tanja Tetzlaff, Hans-Kristian Kjos Sørensen
  • 22 April 2023
  • April 22, 2023 | Opera Ballet Vlaanderen | Antwerpen, Belgien | Details
    Peace on Earth, op. 13
    Koor van Opera Ballet Vlaanderen
  • April 22, 2023 | SNG Opera and Ballet Ljubljana | Ljubljana, Slovenia | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Slovenian National Ballet, Kevin Rhodes, Orchestra of the Ljubljana Opera
  • 21 April 2023
  • April 21, 2023 | Opera Ghent | Gent, Belgien | Details
    Peace on Earth, op. 13
    Koor van Opera Ballet Vlaanderen
  • April 21, 2023 | SNG Opera and Ballet Ljubljana | Ljubljana, Slovenia | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Slovenian National Ballet, Kevin Rhodes, Orchestra of the Ljubljana Opera
  • 20 April 2023
  • April 20, 2023 | SNG Opera and Ballet Ljubljana | Ljubljana, Slovenia | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Slovenian National Ballet, Kevin Rhodes, Orchestra of the Ljubljana Opera
  • 19 April 2023
  • April 19, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    String Quartet No. 3, op. 30
    ensemble LUX
  • 18 April 2023
  • April 18, 2023 | Carnegie Hall | New York City, United States | Details
    Strauss: Kaiserwalzer (arr. Schönberg)
    Ensemble Connect
  • April 18, 2023 | SNG Opera and Ballet Ljubljana | Ljubljana, Slovenia | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Slovenian National Ballet, Kevin Rhodes, Orchestra of the Ljubljana Opera
  • 16 April 2023
  • April 16, 2023 | Philharmonie de Paris | Paris, France | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34
    Ensemble intercontemporain, Matthias Pintscher, Yeree Suh
  • 15 April 2023
  • April 15, 2023 | SNG Opera and Ballet Ljubljana | Ljubljana, Slovenia | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Slovenian National Ballet, Kevin Rhodes, Orchestra of the Ljubljana Opera
  • 14 April 2023
  • April 14, 2023 | Trui Teatre | Palma, España | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34
    Orquesta Sinfónica Islas Baleares, Marcus Bosch
  • April 14, 2023 | SNG Opera and Ballet Ljubljana | Ljubljana, Slovenia | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Slovenian National Ballet, Kevin Rhodes, Orchestra of the Ljubljana Opera
  • 13 April 2023
  • April 13, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Sonata for flute and piano after the Wind Quintet, op. 26 (arr. Felix Greissle)
    Luisa Sello, Bruno Canino
  • April 13, 2023 | SNG Opera and Ballet Ljubljana | Ljubljana, Slovenia | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Slovenian National Ballet, Kevin Rhodes, Orchestra of the Ljubljana Opera
  • 12 April 2023
  • April 12, 2023 | Zipper Concert Hall | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Colburn Orchestra
  • 11 April 2023
  • April 11, 2023 | Mondavi Center | Davis, United States | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    James Conlon, Colburn students
  • 10 April 2023
  • April 10, 2023 | Mondavi Center | Davis, United States | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    James Conlon, Colburn students
  • 06 April 2023
  • April 6, 2023 | Aula der Neuen Universität Heidelberg | Heidelberg, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Het Collectief, Gregor A. Mayrhofer
  • April 6, 2023 | Salzlager | Hall in Tirol, Österreich | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Het Collectief, Reinbert de Leeuw
  • 03 April 2023
  • April 3, 2023 | Festspielhaus Baden-Baden | Baden-Baden, Deutschland | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Daniel Harding
  • April 3, 2023 | Wigmore Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Tot, op. 48/2
    Fleur Barron, Kunal Lahiry
  • 02 April 2023
  • April 2, 2023 | Festspielhaus Baden-Baden | Baden-Baden, Deutschland | Details
    Five Pieces for Orchestra, op. 16
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Daniel Harding
  • April 2, 2023 | Groton Hill Music Center | Groton, United States | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Elita Kang, Takumi Taguchi, Danny Kim, Rebecca Gitter, Will Chow, Tom van Dyke
  • 26 March 2023
  • March 26, 2023 | Massachusetts College Of Liberal Arts | North Adams, United States | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Elita Kang, Takumi Taguchi, Danny Kim, Rebecca Gitter, Will Chow, Tom van Dyke
  • 25 March 2023
  • March 25, 2023 | Carnegie Hall | New York City, United States | Details
    Five Orchestral Pieces, op. 16 (arr. chamber ensemble)
    Ensemble Intercontemporain, Matthias Pintscher
  • 24 March 2023
  • March 24, 2023 | Opéra de Lille | Lille, France | Details
    Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde (arr. for chamber orchestra by A. Schönberg and R. Riehn)
    Le Balcon, Kevin Amiel, Stéphane Degout, Maxime Pascal
  • 23 March 2023
  • March 23, 2023 | The Juilliard School | New York, United States | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Marisa Karchin
  • March 23, 2023 | Brucknerhaus Linz | Linz, Österreich | Details
    Suite for Piano, op. 25; Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Elisabeth Leonskaja
  • March 23, 2023 | Solitär | Salzburg, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Mozarteum Chamber Orchestra, Cibrán Sierra Vázquez
  • 20 March 2023
  • March 20, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Suite for Piano, op. 25
    Elisabeth Leonskaja
  • 19 March 2023
  • March 19, 2023 | Kölner Philharmonie | Köln, Deutschland | Details
    Peace on Earth, op. 13
    Kölner Kantorei, Bonner Kammerchor
  • March 19, 2023 | Pierre Boulez Saal | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Staatskapelle Berlin, Petr Popelka
  • 18 March 2023
  • March 18, 2023 | Eastman Theatre | Rochester, United States | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Rochester Symphony Orchestra, Andreas Delfs
  • 17 March 2023
  • March 17, 2023 | Palacio de Congresos de Villanueva de la Serena | Villanueva de la Serena, España | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38
    Orquesta de Extremadura, Catherine Larsen-Maguire
  • March 17, 2023 | Aula der Neuen Universität Heidelberg | Heidelberg, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Festivalcampus-Ensemble
  • 16 March 2023
  • March 16, 2023 | Palacio de Congresos Manuel Rojas | Badajoz, España | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38
    Orquesta de Extremadura, Catherine Larsen-Maguire
  • March 16, 2023 | Warwick Hall | Warwick, United Kingdom | Details
    Notturno
    Orchestra of the Swan, Michael Collins, Aaron Akugbo
  • March 16, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Quintet, op. 26
    Ensemble Wiener Collage, René Staar, Alexander Stankovski
  • March 16, 2023 | Eastman Theatre | Rochester, United States | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Rochester Symphony Orchestra, Andreas Delfs
  • 13 March 2023
  • March 13, 2023 | Opéra de Toulon | Toulon, France | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Quatuor Modigliani, Adrien Boisseau, Victor Julien-Laferrière
  • 12 March 2023
  • March 12, 2023 | St. Jacobi | Göttingen, Deutschland | Details
    A Survivor from Warsaw, op. 46
    Kantorei St. Jacobi, Jenaer Philharmonie, Thomas Laske, Stefan Kordes
  • March 12, 2023 | Slovenská filharmónia | Bratislava, Slowakei | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Slovak Chamber Orchestra, Ewald Danel
  • March 12, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11; Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Levi Hammer
  • 11 March 2023
  • March 11, 2023 | St. Jacobi | Göttingen, Deutschland | Details
    A Survivor from Warsaw, op. 46
    Kantorei St. Jacobi, Jenaer Philharmonie, Thomas Laske, Stefan Kordes
  • 10 March 2023
  • March 10, 2023 | Carnegie Hall | New York City, United States | Details
    Erwartung, op. 2/1; Brettl-Lieder No. 1, 6, 7
    Samantha Hankey, Sophie Raynaud
  • 09 March 2023
  • March 9, 2023 | Carnegie Hall | New York City, United States | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Mitsuko Uchida
  • March 9, 2023 | Liszt Academy | Budapest, Ungarn | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Members of the Budapest Festival Orchestra
  • 08 March 2023
  • March 8, 2023 | Brucknerhaus Linz | Linz, Österreich | Details
    Phantasy for Violin with Piano Accompaniment, op. 47
    Antje Weithaas, Silke Avenhaus
  • 07 March 2023
  • March 7, 2023 | Cal Performances | Berkeley, United States | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Wiener Philharmoniker, Christian Thielemann
  • 05 March 2023
  • March 5, 2023 | Wigmore Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Piano Piece, op. 11/2 (arr. Busoni)
    Kirill Gerstein, Leonidas Kavakos, Gordon Bintner
  • 03 March 2023
  • March 3, 2023 | La Halle aux Grains | Toulouse, France | Details
    Chamber Symphony No. 2, op. 38
    Christian Zacharias, Orchestre National Capitole Toulouse
  • March 3, 2023 | Carnegie Hall | New York City, United States | Details
    Transfigured Night (string orchestra)
    Wiener Philharmoniker, Christian Thielemann
  • 01 March 2023
  • March 1, 2023 | New England Conservatory | Boston, United States | Details
    Brettl-Lieder No. 1, 6, 7, 8
    Mara Riley, Ga-Young Park
  • 27 February 2023
  • February 27, 2023 | Staatstheater Braunschweig | Braunschweig, Deutschland | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34
    Staatsorchester Braunschweig, Srba Dinić
  • 26 February 2023
  • February 26, 2023 | Staatstheater Braunschweig | Braunschweig, Deutschland | Details
    Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene, op. 34
    Staatsorchester Braunschweig, Srba Dinić
  • February 26, 2023 | St. Paul & St. Andrew United Methodist Church | New York, United States | Details
    Four Songs, op. 2
    Yvette Keong, Gracie Francis
  • 25 February 2023
  • February 25, 2023 | Pierre Boulez Saal | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Boulez Ensemble, Thomas Guggeis
  • February 25, 2023 | Severance Hall | Cleveland, United States | Details
    Variations for Orchestra, op. 31
    The Cleveland Orchestra, Franz Welser-Möst
  • 24 February 2023
  • February 24, 2023 | St. Martin-in-the-Fields | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Songs
    Benjamin Appl, James Baillieu
  • February 24, 2023 | Severance Hall | Cleveland, United States | Details
    Variations for Orchestra, op. 31
    The Cleveland Orchestra, Franz Welser-Möst
  • 23 February 2023
  • February 23, 2023 | Severance Hall | Cleveland, United States | Details
    Variations for Orchestra, op. 31
    The Cleveland Orchestra, Franz Welser-Möst
  • 20 February 2023
  • February 20, 2023 | Philharmonie Luxembourg | Luxembourg, Luxembourg | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Solistes Européens Luxembourg, Christoph König, Frank Peter Zimmermann
  • 19 February 2023
  • February 19, 2023 | Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra | Katowice, Polen | Details
    Mahler: Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen (arr. Schönberg); Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    New Music Orchestra, Maciej Bartczak, Szymon Bywalec
  • February 19, 2023 | Clark County Library Theater | Las Vegas, USA | Details
    Music of Schönberg, Strauss and Brahms
    Las Vegas Sinfonietta
  • February 19, 2023 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Wiener Philharmoniker, Christian Thielemann
  • 18 February 2023
  • February 18, 2023 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Wiener Philharmoniker, Christian Thielemann
  • 17 February 2023
  • February 17, 2023 | Milton Court Concert Hall | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Phantasy for Violin with Piano Accompaniment, op. 47
    Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Joonas Ahonen
  • February 17, 2023 | Markideio Theatre | Paphos, Zypern | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Cyprus Symphony Orchestra, Günter Neuhold
  • 16 February 2023
  • February 16, 2023 | Concertgebouw | Amsterdam, Nederland | Details
    Brettl-Songs No. 1, 7, 8
    Axelle Fanyo, Julius Drake
  • February 16, 2023 | Auditorio Nacional de Música | Madrid, España | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Orquesta la Comunidad de Madrid, Liza Ferschtman
  • February 16, 2023 | Pallas Theatre | Nicosia, Zypern | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Cyprus Symphony Orchestra, Günter Neuhold
  • 10 February 2023
  • February 10, 2023 | Opéra de Toulon | Toulon, France | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Orchestre Symphonique de l’Opéra de Toulon, Simon Proust
  • February 10, 2023 | Nationaltheater | München, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17 / Dido and Aeneas
    Krysztof Warlikowski, Andrew Manze, Bayerisches Staatsorchester
  • 09 February 2023
  • February 9, 2023 | Prinzregententheater | München, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Münchener Kammerorchester, Christian Tetzlaff
  • 08 February 2023
  • February 8, 2023 | Congress Innsbruck | Innsbruck, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Münchener Kammerorchester, Christian Tetzlaff
  • February 8, 2023 | The Concord Conservatory of Music | Concord, USA | Details
    When Art Collides With Music
    Kitty Cheung-Evans
  • February 8, 2023 | Nationaltheater | München, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17 / Dido and Aeneas
    Krysztof Warlikowski, Andrew Manze, Bayerisches Staatsorchester
  • 04 February 2023
  • February 4, 2023 | Nationaltheater | München, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17 / Dido and Aeneas
    Krysztof Warlikowski, Andrew Manze, Bayerisches Staatsorchester
  • 03 February 2023
  • February 3, 2023 | First Unitarian Church of Brooklyn | New York City, USA | Details
    Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte, op. 41
    Alexandra Nowakowski, Sara Couden, Dominic Armstrong, Brian Vu, Randall Scarlata, Michael Brofman, Dimitri Dover, Ryan M
  • 02 February 2023
  • February 2, 2023 | Stadtcasino Basel | Basel, Schweiz | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Paavo Järvi, Antoine Tamestit
  • February 2, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    On the trail of Schönberg
  • 01 February 2023
  • February 1, 2023 | Southbank Centre | London, United Kingdom | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Mitsuko Uchida
  • February 1, 2023 | Philharmonie de Paris | Paris, France | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Paavo Järvi, Antoine Tamestit
  • February 1, 2023 | Nationaltheater | München, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17 / Dido and Aeneas
    Krysztof Warlikowski, Andrew Manze, Bayerisches Staatsorchester
  • 31 January 2023
  • January 31, 2023 | Philharmonie Luxembourg | Luxembourg, Luxembourg | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Tonhalle Orchester Zürich, Paavo Järvi, Antoine Tamestit
  • January 31, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    On the trail of Schönberg
  • January 31, 2023 | Pierre Boulez Saal | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19 (arr. for orchestra by Hans Abrahamsen)
    Staatskapelle Berlin, Finnegan Downie Dear, Sarah Aristidou
  • 29 January 2023
  • January 29, 2023 | Musikverein Wien | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Paavo Järvi, Sara Taubman-Hildebrand
  • January 29, 2023 | Theater und Philharmonie Essen (TUP) | Essen, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia, Sir Antonio Pappano
  • January 29, 2023 | Nationaltheater | München, Deutschland | Details
    Expectation, op. 17 / Dido and Aeneas
    Krysztof Warlikowski, Andrew Manze, Bayerisches Staatsorchester
  • 28 January 2023
  • January 28, 2023 | Tonhalle Zürich | Zürich, Schweiz | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Paavo Järvi, Sara Taubman-Hildebrand
  • 27 January 2023
  • January 27, 2023 | Concertgebouw | Amsterdam, Nederland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Mitsuko Uchida
  • January 27, 2023 | Auditorium Rai di Torino | Torino, Italia | Details
    A Survivor from Warsaw, op. 46
    Fabio Luisi, Francesco Micheli, Coro Maschile Ruggero Maghini, Claudio Chiavazza
  • January 27, 2023 | Tonhalle Zürich | Zürich, Schweiz | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Paavo Järvi, Sara Taubman-Hildebrand
  • January 27, 2023 | Göteborgs Konserthus | Göteborg, Sverige (Sweden) | Details
    Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36
    Göteborgs Symfoniker, Pekka Kuusisto, Ava Bahari
  • January 27, 2023 | Goethe-Institut Paris | Paris, France | Details
    The Book of the Hanging Gardens, op. 15
    Orchestre Les Métamorphoses, Amaury du Closel, Maria Ostroukhova
  • January 27, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    On the trail of Schönberg
  • January 27, 2023 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Variations for Orchestra, op. 31
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Kirill Petrenko
  • 26 January 2023
  • January 26, 2023 | Auditorium Rai di Torino | Torino, Italia | Details
    A Survivor from Warsaw, op. 46
    Fabio Luisi, Francesco Micheli, Coro Maschile Ruggero Maghini, Claudio Chiavazza
  • January 26, 2023 | Tonhalle Zürich | Zürich, Schweiz | Details
    Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
    Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Paavo Järvi, Sara Taubman-Hildebrand
  • January 26, 2023 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Variations for Orchestra, op. 31
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Kirill Petrenko
  • 25 January 2023
  • January 25, 2023 | Göteborgs Konserthus | Göteborg, Sverige (Sweden) | Details
    Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, op. 36
    Göteborgs Symfoniker, Pekka Kuusisto, Ava Bahari
  • January 25, 2023 | Konzerthaus Dortmund | Dortmund, Deutschland | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Mitsuko Uchida
  • January 25, 2023 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Variations for Orchestra, op. 31
    Berliner Philharmoniker, Kirill Petrenko
  • 24 January 2023
  • January 24, 2023 | Wiener Konzerthaus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia, Sir Antonio Pappano
  • January 24, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Piano fragments
    Jean-Jacques Dünki
  • January 24, 2023 | Elbphilharmonie Hamburg | Hamburg, Deutschland | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Cristina Gómez Godoy, Mario Häring
  • 22 January 2023
  • January 22, 2023 | Teatro La Fenice | Venedig, Italien | Details
    Three Piano Pieces, op. 11; Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
    Pina Napolitano
  • 21 January 2023
  • January 21, 2023 | Konserthuset Stockholm | Stockholm, Sverige (Sweden) | Details
    String Quartet No. 1, op. 7
    Quartetto di Cremona
  • January 21, 2023 | Concertgebouw | Amsterdam, Nederland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Liza Ferschtman, Concertgebouw Chamber Orchestra
  • January 21, 2023 | Maison des Arts du Léman (Théâtre Maurice Novarina) | Thonon-les-Bains , France | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Orchestre des Pays de Savoie, Pieter-Jelle de Boer, Bertrand Chamayou
  • 17 January 2023
  • January 17, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Phantasy for Violin with Piano Accompaniment, op. 47
    Members of the Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra, Kaoko Amano, Eva Teimel
  • January 17, 2023 – 9. May 2023 | Otis College of Art and Design | Los Angeles, USA | Details
    Schönberg Class at Otis College of Art and Design
  • 15 January 2023
  • January 15, 2023 | Wiener Konzerthaus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (arr. for piano trio by Eduard Steuermann)
    Trio Amnis, Michael Pöllmann, Carolyn Amann, Aron Kitzig, Marie Steiner
  • 14 January 2023
  • January 14, 2023 | RNCM Concert Hall | Manchester, United Kingdom | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
  • January 14, 2023 | Wiener Konzerthaus | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (arr. for piano trio by Eduard Steuermann)
    Trio Amnis, Michael Pöllmann, Carolyn Amann, Aron Kitzig, Marie Steiner
  • 13 January 2023
  • January 13, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Seminar | Vom Konzertsaal zu YouTube (german)
  • 12 January 2023
  • January 12, 2023 | Casino Bern | Bern, Schweiz | Details
    Six little Piano Pieces, op. 19
  • January 12, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Seminar | Vom Konzertsaal zu YouTube (german)
  • January 12, 2023 | Suntory Hall | Tokyo, Japan | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra); Brahms: Piano Quartet in G minor, Op. 25 (arr. for orchestra by Arnold Schönberg)
  • January 12, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Vortrag: Zeitlose Zeitzeugnisse (german)
  • 11 January 2023
  • January 11, 2023 | Palau de la Música Catalana | Barcelona, España | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
  • January 11, 2023 | Arnold Schönberg Center | Wien, Österreich | Details
    Piano piece, op. 11/2 (Schönberg/Busoni)
  • January 11, 2023 | Berliner Philharmonie | Berlin, Deutschland | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4
    Verklärte Nacht
  • 10 January 2023
  • January 10, 2023 | Auditorium Rainier III | Monaco, Monaco | Details
    Strauss: Kaiserwalzer (arr. Schönberg)
  • 08 January 2023
  • January 8, 2023 | Palacio del Marqués de Salamanca | Madrid, España | Details
    Strauss: Rosen aus dem Süden, Kaiserwalzer, Lagunenwalzer (arrangements by Schönberg)
  • 07 January 2023
  • January 7, 2023 | ADDA Auditorio de Música de Alicante | Alicante, España | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
  • 08 December 2022
  • December 8, 2022 | Auditorium du Nouveau Siècle | Lille, France | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9
    Orchestre National de Lille, Alexandre Bloch
  • December 8, 2022 | Opéra de Saint-Étienne | Saint-Étienne, France | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Ensemble Orchestral Contemporain, Bruno Mantovani
  • 19 November 2022
  • November 19, 2022 | Vatroslav Lisinski Concert Hall | Zagreb, Kroatien | Details
    A Survivor from Warsaw, op. 46
    Symphony Orchestra, Choir and Soloists of the Academy of Music, Richard Rosenberg
  • 09 November 2022
  • November 9, 2022 | Kaufman Music Center | New York, United States | Details
    Chamber Symphony, op. 9 (arr. Anton Webern)
    Israeli Chamber Project
  • 06 November 2022
  • November 6, 2022 | Théâtre des Champs-Elysées | Paris, France | Details
    Transfigured Night, op. 4 (string orchestra)
    Les Siècles, François-Xavier Roth
  • 29 October 2022
  • October 29, 2022 | University of the Incarnate Word - Diane Bennack Concert Hall | San Antonio, United States | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Christie Finn
  • 28 October 2022
  • October 28, 2022 | University of the Incarnate Word - Diane Bennack Concert Hall | San Antonio, United States | Details
    Pierrot lunaire, op. 21
    Christie Finn
  • 27 October 2022
  • October 27, 2022 | Austrian Cultural Forum | New York City, USA | Details
    USA Film Premiere "Through the Darkness” by Hilan Warshaw